Please select a featured image for your post

UW TACOMA
COMMENCEMENT 2020

_____________________________________

UW degrees are awarded upon completion of all graduation requirements. Listing here does not indicate that all requirements have been met. Some graduates are not listed in compliance with their privacy directives.
Denotes double degree

SCHOOL OF INTERDISCIPLINARY ARTS AND SCIENCES

MA, Interdisciplinary Arts

Emmiyan Ferro Diaz
Christopher Michael Oliver

BA, American Studies

Matthew Shane Allen
Dustin C. Annis
Alicia L. Morgan
Charlie Walker

BA, Arts, Media & Culture

Maile Anderson
Meg M. Beardemphl
Austin Thomas Bennett
Hannah Bradley
Molly Camosso
Daniel Felipe Chaurra
Stephen M. Choi
Erika L. Fomich
Tiara Fore
Angela G. Grant
Bryce Amelia Hennings
Andrew David Hernandez
Anastazia Kidder
Grace Kim
Gloria Grace Lee
Addison Malone
Jason Masters
Jeff Logan Owens
Melanie Rayles
Jaime Robinett
Gabriel Gary Sady
Andrea Lynn Soto
Danny Darren Tomlinson
Osten Elias Vogel
Syntyche Julia Walker
Mitchell Robert Washburn
Nick Williams
Justin Noah Young

BA, Communication

Mohamed Abdullahi
Ariel Hannah Castaneto Advincula
Bryce Albright
Allen Czar Baquiran Almario
Cody B. Anderson
Mayra A. Arellano
Maddyson O. Arnone
Gabrielle Theckla Beardemphl
Meg M. Beardemphl
Marvin Anton Betaudier
Leah Browning
Hanna Bryan
Victoria Isabel Campos
Andrea Cardenas
Jean Izumi Carlson
Adilene Castillo Cisneros
YongSang Chang
Aaron Chavez
Vasika Yvonne Cheng
Tanae Cherry
Isabella Damian
Evan Davis
Lukas Engstrom
Austin Jude Barcinas Escalera
Michael Christian Estira
Cierra Figaro
Haley Filler
Octashzia Renae Fletcher
Nathan Todd Francis
Makayla Tarona Gabriel
Justine Gagnon-Bailey
Susan L. Giske
Donavon Kyle Portugalete Gomez
Christopher Greenwood
Kassidy Elayne Gudyka
Gabriella Irene Hall
Crimzon Rosemary Heinrich
Davis Cameron Higginson
Cody M. Hinkley
Kevin Demott Holden Jr.
Cayla Loren Horenstein
Jocelyn Hougan
Jonah Hyuntaek Hwang
Armina Imsic
Jesse R. Ivers
Danielle Louise Lam Jallorina
Jesse James
Aaron Johnson
Hunter Jerome Jones
Kathleen QC Jones
Taylor Farrington Jones
Diljot Kaur
Ayda Yahya Kedirkhan
Bobby Kien
Kye Hwan Kim
Louis Kun Guk Kim
Samantha Harolene Kinnard
Joseph Dutch Kocks
Sarah M. Labrasca
Ceci Lau
Dennis Le
Joseph Chun Pui Li
Mamie Love
Nicolas Emilio Luna
Ashley Canlas Macapagal
Rachael Louise MacAulay
Jaslynn Renee Marquez
Justin Tyler Matias
Jacob Mballow
Chantel Keira McKinney
Julia A. Merk
Teresa Rose Meyers
Haley Miller
Mohamed Mohamud
Hannah Moore
Teaonna Morton
Andrew D. Nguyen
Louis Costner Nguyen
Travis G. Olson
Alexandria Nicole Palmer
Austin Kyung Hwan Park
Jun Young Park
Morgan Ashley Paschich
Alice Leslie Perez
Daniel Allen Peterson
Madeleine Scarlett Porter
Phyllis Porter
Payton McKenzie Price
Kyle L. Purkhiser
Younjae Pyo
Collin Anthony Quinene Igros
Dustin Manuel Racoma
Zoie Raum
Victoria Rose Reese
Victor Jose Reyes
Erick Rodriguez
Jenna Shaw
Lely Shim
Christopher Sim
Saksith L. Sisouvong
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor
Adam Town
Huy Dinh Quoc Tran
Quintin Uong
Tara Marie Vaughn
Gisel Vazquez
Brittany K. Walth
Mitchell Tyrone Webb Jr.
Gidget Westhead
Savanna Lea White
Ellie Mei Le Winn
Addison Michael Wright
Chan Joo Yang
David H. Yi
Kuniya Yoshikawa
Justin Noah Young
Chi Chung Yung
Summer Nicole Zuchowski

BA, Environmental Studies

Megan Elyse Dyrek
Seth Ian Kincl
Cooper Patrick Tunney
Stone Russell Ward

BA, Environmental Sustainability

Ashley Arakaki
Kaela Arellano
Thomas Bacon
Kristen Nicole Cannon
Amanda Marie Davis
Aubin B. Duncan
Daniel Edward Dyer II
Nermala Naomi Krishna
McKayla London
Jessi Ann McDonald
Zachary I. McKay
Naomi Louise McReynolds
Mikel Priddy
Tillie Smith
Simran Sonika
Mason Tyler Ward ‡

BA, Ethnic, Gender & Labor Studies

Andrew Belloso
Ruman Ismail Beynah
Michelle Burchett
Jazmine Rain Christen
Thomas Jay Coppin
Christine Emily Balingit Francis
Robert Anthony King
Renee Tyler Maulana
Leah Claire McConnell
Victoria B. Miles
Madison Gabrielle Millard
Ranny Nguyen
Bevin Severine O’Brien
Stephanie Powell
Mercedes Annette Ramírez-Calles
Yodet Wassie Shigute
Michaela Shilo
Angel Luis Torres
Cameron James Tsosie
Reno Doctor Zeta Jr.

BA, History

Keyton Drake Arbon
Ryan Kinney Arthur
Cassandra Marie Bachrach
Daniel Kaito Baker
Cassandra Bundrick †
Michael Alexander Chlipala ^
Israel Cuevas
Olivia Lauren Gee
Nicholas J. Griswold
Claire Taylor Hays
Benjamin Huff †
Christina J. Lee
Zachary J. Lyday
Amy D. Megowan ^
Jane Allyn Norris
Eric Pham † ^
Emily Polkow
Gabriel Gary Sady ^
Kazuaki Suhama
Shay D. Sullivan
Catarina Papagni Terrill
History Honors
^ Phi Alpha Theta History Honor Society, UW
Tacoma Chapter

BA, Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences

Kaylah Mariah Austin
Colton Anthony Berge
Matthew Robert Bone
Kaiti Kavanaugh Brixey
Bree Renee-Walter Carson
Isabella Caughie
Bailey Marie Chatterson
Heidi Ira Cho
Khas M. Choy
Bryan Scott Constable
Lindsey Lorraine Coombe
Carrie Ann Davidson
Britannia Leigh Douglas
Dana Edgington
Mia Mae Espinoza
Sarah Estes
Alphonso Malik Felton
Leigh Ferguson
Kayla Fredricks
Berklee Gandel
Tricia L. Grace
Kelly Hetherington
Joanie Gipaya Howard
Johnathan Huot
Jenny Janssen
Robert W. Kearns
Yeo Lee
Leslie Ann Montgomery
Rebecca Caron Muchmore
Erica Louise Myron
Timothy L. Oliver
Isabelle Rose Paolillo
Jason Rawson
Devyn M. Smith
Jennifer Smoot
Matt Stoner
Katrina Thulin
Kim Van Tran
April Vo
Kayla M. Warford
Brianna L. Williams
Diane Dayoung Yi

BA, IAS, Global Studies

Ariel Hannah Advincula
Melissa Rose Atienza ‡
John Nelson Bates Jr.
Maria Bystrika
Tiffany Chang
Lydia O. King
Zihan Ma
Mika Marie Tanaka
Danny Darren Tomlinson
Shukri Yassin

BA, Law & Policy

Jawahir A. Abukar
Zainab Al-Musawi
Carlos Brambila
Jordan Victoria Caron
Dilnoza Chorieva *
Benny Chou
Ashley Jordan Edliq
Malcolm Alexander Erickson
Keren Ruby Ferman
Tre’Von Armon Fields
Johanna Hopper
In Hwan Hyun
Charlie Kerber
Samuel Knight
Leanne Li
Melissa Sibayan Manibusan
Maria R. Martinez
Ruby Margarita Martinez-Lopez
Catherine Melgar
Ayesha Mohamed
Tim Edward Nunes
Alejandro Pasaye Hernandez
Sarahi Perez Garcia
Michael Joshua James Pryor
Amrita Sandhu *
John Peter Saunders
Sophia Maureen Stevens
Lizeth Talavera Chavez
Nardos Tola
Riley Carter Tollefson
Mario Utica
Lauren Katherine Vaifoou
Jwaun O’Neal Ward
Barbie M. Weaver
Andrew Willett
* Law & Policy Honors

BA, Politics, Philosophy & Economics

Timofey Abramov
Sean Michael Arent
Camren Creighton Bleiler
Matthew Robert Bone
Benjamin Jack Bowman
Athena Brewer
Rafael Cisneros
Liansheng Cui
Rathanak A. Danh
Fadumo M. Diriye
Tamara Christina Fakhoury
Mark Feshchenko
Reilly Marie Firkins
Olivia Anne Gonzalez
Gulled A. Hashi
Mark Anthony Joseph
Christopher Francis Kaiser
Charlie Kerber
Albert Z. Khachaturov
Christopher C. Kuhn
Zhikun Li
Pinedo Selda Liberato Jr.
Chae Sung Lim
Ella Lily Lucente
Mckaylia Marshall
Liban O. Mead
Jaden Alder Moon
Amy Soochong Oh
Mike Olson
Nathan J. Plants
Brenda Portaro-Garcia
Meghan Rand
Zaira Rojas
Alex Seddon
Likuo Shao
Jiachen Shen
Austin Taylor Sisley
John Philip Sullivan III
Deven Colin Thompson
Sergio Valencia
Theresa Eran Walters
Linjie Wang
Ayana Marlesa Watson
Darcy M. Williams ‡
Qi Wu
Shantoni M. Xavior
Yiyan Yu
Zhijie Zhou

BA, Psychology

Deanna Marie Adams
Jillian Alden ^^
Islam Saleh Alsinai
Emily Anderson
Kaitlin Rene Argabright
Tracy Alison Atencio-West
Kelsey Marie Bader-Ramos
Kazia Lynn Baillie
Jasmine M. Baladad-Nalder ^^
Myrna Concepción Banda Torres
Kaitlyn Barber
Hannah Beasley
Taylor Boles
Tabitha Rose Bonnell
Olivia Rose Bouchard
Samantha Taylor Bowling
Jami A. Brandt
Nikia Chanelle Bristol
Tasha Burnett
Brianna Burns
Brooke Nicole Carlaw ^^
Sarah Hong Carrido ^^
Valerie Anne Castillo
Cat Chilton
Chris Chojnacki
Porsha Choy
Alexander Rhys Coles
George Colon ^^
Kala Marie Conway
Alyssa Renee Cox ^^
Jami Crosswhite ‡
Bryonna Cruz-Bucklin
Ellie Merry-Rose Cummings ^^
Ashley Dang
Yirmiyahu Davis
Rose Marie De La Fuente
Domonique Johanna Juanita deJongh
Teresa Dekoning
Christopher Dennis
Kavia Dodds ^^
Steven S. Downing
Samantha R. Durano
Lemasani Elizarraraz ^^
April Elizabeth Engelhart
Katrina Estrada
Breann Noel Evenson
Marco A. Flores
Derric D. Floyd
Alex J. Flynn
Sarah Michelle Foster
A’Onna Fountain
Ava Gallion
Christine A. Garcia
Jennifer Yanira Gomez
Janis Renee Macasinag Gonzales
Isabelle Rosa Grogan
Marley Guajardo
Noah Reed Gulick
Rick Gordon Haack
Caitlin Anne Hagberg
Joseph Halford
McKenzie Lee Hardersen
Fatuma Ahmed Hassan
Audrie Hendricks ^^
Nataly Lynn Herrman ^^
Sheyanne Marie Herron
Kiara Jo Holden
Tlessie Linda Hollis
Buck Huber
Sophia Arianne Dela-Cruz Javar
Aiyana Raeleen Joseph
Nav Kaur
Xandraya M. Kendall
Monique S. Keo
Emily Kiarie
Briana Isabel Kielmeyer
Belinda J. Koh
Kelsi Rae Koon
Hailee Larson
Hai Quang Le
Sun H. Lee
Crystal Rose Levra
Erynn M. Littlefield
Leslie Lopez
Latasha Ann Lovick
Stephany Elizabeth Martinez
Karen E. McAllister
Andrew McCarroll
Will McEntyre ‡
Maxine Natasha Metzger
Sydney An Meyers
Kaelynn Marie Miller
Mari Linae Mills
Bryanna Ray Monfort
Emily Anne Morris
Juliana Marie Morris
Rose Mullins
Sperry Patrick Mullins
Mariam Zaid Mzahim
Cindy P. Nguyen
Mymy Nguyen
Marisa Rika Nielsen
Nicole Mariah Nielsen
Athena Maxfield
Meah Angelique Ortiz
Alexis Leilani Osborne
Jeffrey M. Parrish
Karl Leo Paschelke
Diana Payseno
Ashley M. Perez Soto
Zach Perry
Brenna Diane Pinnock
Derrick J. Pollard ^^
Maya Isabel Rader
Lauren Raye
Olivia F. Reckling
Elizabeth Rivera
Christian J. Rodriguez ‡
Abigail Roque Gaspar
Ally Rose
Alex Ross
Rahmo Mohamud Saleban
Ashante Nikayla Samuels
Natalie N. Santos
Madison June Schneider
Kelly Joniece Scott
Risha Sharma
Sydney Allison Silver
Andrea Dayenne Simental
Gurtej Singh
Radha Singh
Michael David Skinner
Bailey Smelser
Alexis Danielle Smith
Samantha P. Smith
Myelle Ireland Stout
Ashley Marie Talley
Aida Marie Taulung
Theron Eugene Taylor
Maria Tizoc
Haley Todd
Andrea B. Torres
Orsolya Trevino
Victoria Trujillo
Jahmillah Antoinette Turneur
Alexia Villarreal Beltran
Raven Vrolyk
Taylor Jazmyne Wakefield
Taylor Louise Weimern-Pierce
Alexandra Wessal
Mariah Rose Westermark
Stephanie White
Felicia Janay Williams
Jessy A. Wolff ^^
Lauren Rochelle Wooding
Amanda L. Woyak
Brandy Xiong
Iris J. Yoo
Jennifer Mie Joung Yoon
^^ Psi Chi, the International Honor Society in
Psychology

BA, Spanish Language & Cultures

Adrian Cruz
Connor Michael McVey
Alona Minko ‡
Chris Ozier
Arcelia Paz
Elizabeth Roldàn Guzmàn
Ashlee Marie Tarro
Jennifer Quinn Woyak

BA, Writing Studies

Lan Allison
Christian Nichole Bell
Michelle E. Bertrang
Micaela Cristina Bicknell
Bradley C. Bourgeois
David Burnett
Jessica S. Coleman
Caed Michael Cunningham
Kaitlyn E. Downs
Oluwaseyi E. Faleke
Alyssa Jayne Grammer
Yanna Tatyana Kramarevsky
Zöe Violet LeBeau
Chad Everett Lester
Grace Emily Markuson
Kylee McCauley
Michelle Montano
Huong Ngo
Kokar Oldiais
DeAngelo Oliver
Kyle L. Purkhiser
Rebecca G. Redshirt
Miguel Rocha
Sydney Nicole Schuett
Hanna Siva
Roman Christopher Snow
Joy Dominique Stewart
Loren Marie Thomas

BS, Biomedical Sciences

Elsa Maria Aguilar-Gonzalez
Alyssa Armstrong
Amica G. Atienza
Ashley N. Benson
Sarah Jane Biddlecome
Hannah Marie Bock
Richard McGilvory Broeker
Nik P. Brown
Saddie Burkentine
Jo Burt
Victoria Rose Cheney
Danny Chin
Zohaib Khalid Chowhan
Ryan Zachary Culbert
Alexia Curtis
Han B. Dang
Linh My Dao
Nicole Thi Dao
Kari Davidson
Khalil J. Deveaux
Alexandra E. Dogbe
Kokou Kennedy-Brown Dogbe
Chanel Athena Estrada
Octavia Nicole Foster
Gunbir Gill
Zabdiel Gonzalez
Jolene Phoenix Gov
Mia L. Guzman
Lisa Marie Herndon
Aaron David Hobby
Ngan Huynh
Sara Drew Jackson
Megan Jacobsen
Rachel Kiforishin
Micheal D. Laughlin
Moshae A. Lewis
Ericka Lillie
Darrell Malcolm Lockhart
Shannon Lopez
Latoya A. Love
Jordan Dean Martel
Chloe Mae Borhillo Martinez
Adam B. Matulich
Will McEntyre ‡
John Malcolm McPherson
Joseph Domba Mwangi
Tracy M. Mwangi
Fiona Ng
Doan Khai Nguyen
Eric L. Nguyen
Joanne Thi Nguyen
Monica T. Nguyen
My Nguyen
Jess Peck
Brenda M. Salinas
Navsumeet Kaur Samra
Sabrina Vanessa Sanchez
Shaira Shohradova
Tasi Jane Smith
Won Jo Song
Zachary Ryan Strome
Zeynab M. Ussi
Eevee Uzumaki
Raveena Vaid
Diana Alexseyevna Vedenova
Manuel Villa
Christopher See-Ming Yuen
Anastasia R. Yukevich-Mussomeli
Amaliya Yurina
Adrianna Zee Zan

BS, Environmental Science

Tasha Albrecht
Mirna Ali
Megan Mae Pascual Ancheta
Michael P. Boss
Kenneth Alan Burkart
Drew McKay Clement
Eric Boyd De Sart
Faith Victoria Dewitz
Mae Fosnick
Kayla Ellen Gustafson
Riley E. Haizlip
Solomon B. Harvey III
Rachel Hettinger
Caroline A. Klevemann
Hayden C. Leckman
Caitlyn R. McFarland
Johannah Noyes
Jacob Nyiri
Andrew M. Paquin
Kavi Rana
Craig Armand Rideout
Jacob Henry Roberts
Erick Roca
Rahel Adane Tilahun
David Anthony Wark

BS, Mathematics

Javier L. Colunga
Kathryn Kano Davidson
Freddy C. Fox
Nicklaus John N. Garces
Lauryn Harvey
Michelle Bae Hayes
Sam Viet Huynh
Damian Youngchul Kim
Tenki Ko
Min Li
David Melanson
Genmu Miller
Cate Monteer
Joshua Moynahan
Matthew Scott Myers
Moosa F. Naushab
Madison Phelps
Kevin Pranoto
Christopher Richard Preuss
Rafael Ramirez
Rebecca Anne Rutherford
Jess Kanani Smith ‡
Abigail Koleta Timoteo
Haoyu Wang
Jiazhao Wang
Charlotte Yan
Keishi Yasumoto

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

M.Ed.

Emily Willeman Andrews
Mishal Bahadory
Stephen Bean
Diana Betancourt Macias
Charleen N. Buruiana
Lyndsey Cady
Nicholle Campbell
Carlee Carlucci
Chandler Sarah Coates
Rachel Elizabeth Collins
Jessica Rose Coppin
Collin Craig
Amber De La Torre
Gami Diaz
Julia R. Dickson
Brendon Durham
Elizabeth Estrada
Bintou Fisiru
Princess C. Fountain
Kellie L. Fremont
Paige Catherine Frey
Alexander Giardino
Celina Jeanette Haas
Stephon Harris
Bessie Nixon Hayward
Tyler Benjamin Hemmie
Devon James
Brita Johnson
Elizabeth Jones
Jacqueline Kelley
Yvette Francis Killion
Karen L. Kind
Kristine E. McCall
Mari Meador
Samantha May Messling
Kassie Moody
Anna Munson
Quyen P. Nguyen
Shelly Nicole Orr
Kennedy Elizabeth Parker
Lexi Chaykin Parry
Chelsea Paulsen
Megan Perkowsky
Kelli Peterson
Hoang Huy Pham
Britni Proudman
Alyssa A. Ragland
Daysy Rendon
Julia-Ette R. Richardson-Ross
Ali Smith
Sathoun Wang Sok
Robin Wayne Stoyles
Jessica Swift
Lois Hyosun Taylor
Ashley E. Trbovich
Maria Christina Turbeville
Valentina M. Turner
Corinne Watson
Mercedes G. West
Amber Wirth
Jennifer Zampardo

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

** Upsilon Pi Epsilon International Honor Society for
the Computing and Information Disciplines

MS, Computer Science & Systems

Samar Adnan G. Abu Arafah
Jagan Mohan Akkineni
Christine Allen **
Nursultan Amir
Sonia Arora
Niharika Arumilli
Jujie Bai
Ayush Bandil
Bharti Bansinge
Pradnya Bhumkar
Emma Biggs Lanier
Richard Brun
Ranying Cai
Mingyuan Chen
Chaitali Ashok Choudhary
Peter Mideum Chu
Robert William Cordingly
Michael Garrett Cresswell
Poornima Jagadeesh Dixith
Adilbek Dostiyarov
Deepthi Warrier Edakunni
Edgar Elliott
Kevin Flora
David Adam Foster
Zeng Fu
Yiming Gan
Feng Gao
Reshma Geetha
Vaishali Girdhar
Gek Chuah Kenneth Goh
Rakshana Gopalakrishnan
Deeksha Rao Gorige
Vaishnavi Goteti
Surbhi Goyal
Charlie Arthur Grumer
Wenlong Gu **
Xiaowan Guo
Ishan Gupta
James Haines-Temons
Lu Han
Rashad Everett Hatchett
Varik Hoang
Bowei Huang
Abdullah Islam
Suganya Jeyaraman
Zhongyu Jiang
Tejashri Anil Joshi
Michael Robert George Josten
Ghazaleh Jowkar
Shubham Kabu **
Nicole Maryellen Kauer
Harnidh Kaur
Simerpreet Kaur
Tanvir Kaur
Bhuvaneswari Keerthivasan
Sweta Kumari
Thuan Lam
Danielle Marie Lambion
Ailian Li
Jiayu Li
Tianyi Li
Xiling Li
Xinran Li
Yu Li
Enbei Liu
Sitong Liu
Zac Lu
Delvin Jin Mackenzie **
Joshua Samson Meigs
Xiaodong Nian
Xingzhi Niu
Sreenavya Nrusimhadevara
James Michael Edgar Olmsted
Yizhou Pan
Jin Young Park
Birva Hemen Patel
Prashanti Pathak
Sikha Pentyala
Amandeep Puri
Shihao Qiu
Sumitha Ravindran
Ian Yuanzhi Ren
Sree Sindhu Sabbineni
Zoe Sadeghi
Putthida Samrith
Raymond Von Schooley
Grant Christopher Schorbach
Jyoti Shankar
James Shen
Yankun Shen
Swarna Shenoy
Ankit Singh **
Arshdeep Singh
Himani Singh
Asmita Singla
Raaghavi Sivaguru **
Himani Maheshbhai Soni
Jingyan Sun
Rajeev Suri
Zulfiqar Ahmed Syed Ibrahim Sahul
Danielle Szigeti
Fares Tabet
Sowmya Tanneri
Alvin Ting
Ariel Akemi Todoki
Rashmi Uppinkera Ramachandra
Srivatsan Vasudevan
Jiaqi Wang
Moran Wang
Shang Wang
Tongjue Wang
Yixuan Wang
Guangzheng Wu
Tong Wu
Danyang Xu
Sonia Xu
Weiran Yang
Wenjun Yang
Jiawei Yao
Xiaola Ye
Wenfei Yin
Ziqing Ying
Hanfei Yu
Ramil Zagidullin
Yicun Zeng
Feifei Zhang
Ruichao Zhang
Ruohan Zhang
Hu Zhao
Jingru Zhao

BA, Computer Science & Systems

Kailey N. Cozart **
Jordan Eric Holland
Brandon Jason Lo
Evan Luputra
Kevin The Nguyen
Abdulfetah. A Siraj
Jess Kanani Smith ‡
Darby Wise
Yolanda Xu

BS, Computer Engineering & Systems

Michael John Alexander
Harkamal S. Bhatti
Bryan Thomas Blue
Sarah M. Boloko
Ba Quang Bui
Duc Gia Chau
Jacob Kelly Dickson
Travis Grice
Joshua Michael Ham
Ahmed A. Hassan
Sergey Semenovich Kosanovskiy
Fasile Fikre Kotiso
Fiseha Fikre Kotiso
Ben Malchert
Tryston Thompson Martin
Ryan Mateo
Quy Hoang Nguyen
Hantha K. Nyunt
Nohemy Gabriela Ramirez Miralda
James Ritchie
Paul S. Taylor
Eric James Theer **
Taran Todd
Nhat Hung Truong

BS, Computer Science & Systems

Michael Y. Abay
Samuel David Adams
Saladin Adam
Mohammad R. Amjad
Ryan Robert Anderson
Yousif Azami
Nicholas Babcock
John William Batts
Miranda M. Bessex
Alex Bledsoe
Ilya Ivanovich Bokov
Amelia G. Breithaupt
Mariko Briggs
Codie Marina Bryan
Kevin Cuong Bui
Paxton Joseph Burch
Brittany Rene Byrd
Conner Joseph Canning
Adam Gregory Cannon
Nicholas James Caron
Matthew Chan
Gabe Chau
Mercedes Chea
Vecheka Chhourn
Bayley D. Cope
Alex Jack Dahlgren
Thias Lee David
Jacob Kelly Dickson
Kameron Scott Dodd
Dawit Alemayehu Eshete
Anne-Denise Bernadette Faille
Jacob William Ficker **
Matthew James Fomich Jr.
Brandon J. Francis *^
Greg Michael Gertsen
Trenton Ray Greevebiester
Gehry F. Guest
Brittany Breanne Guilbert
Nicole Guobadia
Michelle Bae Hayes
Sally Ho
Eric Thomas Hoover
Brian Zhong Huang
Thaddaeus Joe Hug
Neil Isaac Hulbert
Joey Hunt **
Kota Inoue
Tyler G. Jackson
Gurkirat Jandu
Elham S. Jmaileh
Joel Kim Johnson
Annora A. Jones
Stas Alexandervich Katrechko
Tsion Kebede
Jonathan D. Kim **
Yung J. Koo
Sergey Semenovich Kosanovskiy
Fasile Fikre Kotiso
Fiseha Fikre Kotiso
Roman Kucheryavyy
Nicholas L. La Tour-Telles
Jeni Lane
Chinh Ngo Le
Abraham Kyorei Lee
Zhe Li
Daniel William Looney
Tyler E. Lorella
Michael Zachary Oliveros Loria
Max Victor Malyshev
Jeremy O. Manandic
Gobindroop Singh Mann *^
Jacob A Marquardt
Ross Martsenyak
Gordon Randall McCreary
James R. McHugh
Jessica N. Medrzycki
David Melanson *^
Isaiah Nathan Miller
Nadir Mohamed
Matthew Jose Molina
Gavin Ray Montes
Brandon Morris
Patrick Moy
Steve G. Mwangi **
Vitaliy Nazarchuk
Justin R. Neff
John Tran Nguyen
Minh Nguyen
Tam Hoang Nguyen
Trevor James Nichols
Brent O’Neill
Tien Ortman
Jordan A. Overbo **
Jacob Thomas Owens
Paul Youngkwang Pak
Paul Y. Park
Korey Ray Pecha
David Antonio Perez **
Trevor Allen Peters
Hop Ngoc Pham
Minh Pham
Minh Trong Phan
Nadia Polk
Devin Daniel Reich *^
Sean Stephen Reynolds
Caleb Michael Rochette
Karely Rodriguez-Galvan
Ken Gil Maningding Romero
Joseph Uriah Rushford
David Saelee
Robel Sahile
Kevin Santos
Samuel James Schuler
Christin M. Scott
Curran Mohan Seam *^
Rohan Mohan Seam *^
Surafel Adugna Seboka
Aayush R. Shah
Adam Shandi
Aaron James Shouldis
Sharanjit Singh
Lenard James Trajano Smith
Sean E. Smith
David Zachary Solomon
Jerry Jun Springer
Tucker Reed Stewart *^
Daniel Theodore Stocksett Jr.
Nathan Stonestreet **
Kiros Tafere
Paul S. Taylor
Dung Thai
Guoxin Tian
Dat T. Tran
Duy K. Tran
Gordon J. Tran
Emily Quinn Trinh
Baisalbek Urustanbekov
Tammy Vo
Diem Vu
Samuel Wainright
Yubo Wang
Tiantian Wei
Robert Wolf
Geoffrey Thomas Woulf
Jiarui Xiong
Charlotte Yan
Meng Yang
Gary Wayne Yost

BS, Electrical Engineering

David P. Babin
Andrew James Sandborn Brown
Aleksey A. Bykovich
James R. Cathey
Anh Dao
Ibrahima Diallo
Oleksandr Dyadchenko
Abdisalan B. Fahiye
Allison Joy Anne Fintak
Ivan I. Fishchuk
Nguyen Ha Ho
Matthew Thomas Houseman
Jerry C. Lo
Christopher B. McBride
Christopher Donald Nielson
Samuel Oleg Panasyuk
Zakirhusain M. Patel
Nicholas Todd Purcell **
Tj Saggu
Joshua Ethan Saguil-Schweitzer
Alexandru Scolnic
Karmdeep Singh
James D. Stevens
Daniel Wood
Harley Andrew Wood

BS, Information Technology

Mailyn Morean Abon
William Socrates Abuassi
Fahad Aweis Abucar
Czarina Josephine Alconcel Afaga
Mecaele T. Alemayehu
Abdiqafar Ali
Elmi Ali
Farouq AL-Nuaimi **
Saddam Saleh Alsinai
David Amaro-Moreno
Matthew P. Austria
Amha Aygoda
Tyler Nicklaus Bain
Bradley J. Baker
Deylen Bryton Blaine
Stephen Michael Brown **
Benjamin Calvert
Andrew Casteen **
Daniel Cheng
John W. Cheung
Kennedy Coleman
Jonathan Daniel Corrigan
Abdul H. Dayur
Tanveer Deol **
Kamal S. Dhaliwal
Gurpinder Singh Dhanoa
Trenton William Dirks
Richard Dowdle
Paul Duma
Jiaxuan Fan
Maxine Ixchel Josefina Filcher
Taylor Michael Flaherty
Mekiala Siera Flight-Knowles
Katie Ginther
Aaron Michael Gutierrez
Kelli Haden **
London Ann Hester-Williams **
Sierra Yan Hughey
Ramazan I. Istanbul
Harramanpal Kaur **
Calvey C. Khim
Juhwan Kim
Phloyphailin Koslosky **
T. Lam
Alex L. Lee
Andrew Mac
David Andrew Jay Mader
Keerthana Madhioli
Phatthonin Malai
Natnael Alexander Maltas
James Nicholas Martin
Malcolm D. Martin
Joyce F. Mensah
Anthony Benjamin Mercado
Merissa Mescoe-Bjornson **
David Joseph Michalek
Sandra Mae Miller
Tanner S. Mowbray
Rob Myrick
Derek Jew Nasawang
Michelle Q. Ngo
Kalina Nha-Vi Nguyen
Lam Duy Nguyen
Thi Hoang Nguyen
Tommy Hoang Nguyen
Belgony S. Nsimba
Colin Eugene Overturf II
Ki Tae Park
Quinn Pham
Rasapon Pinyapap
Tanya S. Ramanan
Thomas Gene Ramey
Jordan Roberts
Raman Sandhu
Sukhmani Sandhu
Taylor Sceeles
Joon S. Shim **
Musub Siddiqi
Shannon O. Sigmon
Mandeep Singh
Manmeet Singh **
Gabriel Corbett Smith
Zachary T. Somerscales
John W. Spaven
Jacob Steinbrugge
Randy Lee Strobel
Mannat Sudan
Kakkada Tho
Jordana Thuku
Tri Huu Tran
Trevor Turner
Arun Vashisht
Ismail Ali Warsame
Patrick Alan Williams
Kevin Wu
Oliver M. Yang
Jiahui Zou

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY and MILGARD SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

* Upsilon Pi Epsilon International Honor Society for
the Computing and Information Disciplines
^ Beta Gamma Sigma International Honor Society
(Business)

Master of Cybersecurity & Leadership

Thnwa Ahmed
Caroline Charlotte Alper * ^
Sahba Bahizad
Andrew Bruce
Isaac John Burke * ^
Greg Butler
Lisa Campbell * ^
Carolina Gabriella Ceja *
Manish Chand
Derek Elliott
Christopher Estrada
Lynn Freeman * ^
Jaasmeen Gill
Zachary M. Greenside * ^
William Thomas Hall
Lam Ho
Ian Johnson
Brian Kendall
Sue Li
Kristian Locke
Samantha Maingot *
George McAllister
Pranjal Nagar *
Melanie Jeanne Preston
Nii Nortey Quist-Therson
Saduq Rahman
Nathaniel David Rogers *
Sean Saadat
Jayanth Sanganabatla
Vidhi Sharma
Wes Shriner * ^
Jessica Singo
Clinton Sizemore *
David Spencer
Shatrughan Tamaskar
Nate Walters * ^
Jeff Williams
Chris Worden

MILGARD SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Master of Accounting

Shooq Abdulrahman A.Alhathelool
Cynthia Barajas
Daniel Beasley
Jasmeen Chatha
Herman Claudius
Kim Dang
Alisha Yi Duczer
Janeht N. Guijosa
Danielle Hanna
Leizel Grace Miran Hidalgo ^
Rui Huang
Jeremy Alexander Hunter
Sophia Kinyanjui ^
Tressa Lacy ^
Yanze Li
Rebekah R. Littleton
Guanyu Lu
Kevin Mattox
Sanaz Mirzaei
April R. Patterson
Shaun Starnes
Derek James Suelzle
Jiamin Wan

Master of Business Administration

Lindsey Antos
Karl Beall
Michelle Marie Brown ^
Jocelyn Burgos-Dago-Oc ^
Christopher Cellars
Jason Chapman
Jeff Vasily Chorath ^
Steven B. Foster
Katie Glaser
James Goodman
Ellen Lambert Hermansen
Ned-Daniel Kamimura
Heather Kesterson
Emily Knudsen
Emily Munn
Juanita Murillo Garcia
Daniel Nyachuba
Margaret N. Nzomo
LizJessicka F. Rambus
Haley Michelle Saul
Dave Sechtman
Vickie A. Sheehan
Vinita Singh ^
Lora A. Sonnen
Andrew Tripp
Cindy Valerio

MS, Business Analytics

Shilpa Amalkanti
Moulika Balaram ^
Terry Benites
Barani Bhoopalan
Brittney Lyons Boone
Vincent Hugh Brown
Brian Bumpers
John E. Cannon
Jhilik Chattopadhyay
Hsin-Yu Chou
Cooper Gilbert Cutler ^
Richa Rajpal Das ^
Trevor Davia
Hanh Thi Diep
Chris Dinsmore
Marcus Ehrlander
Harbin Noel Quintos Gado
Sanket Geed
Sharmistha Ganguly Ghosh ^
Manbir S. Gill
Drew James Gordon
Archana Gunthala
Sugandha Gupta ^
Jayashilpa Gurramkonda
Sam Hailu
Bo He
Amer Imsic
Yashika Jain
Matt Janzow
Nirupa Kalathur ^
Amarjot Kaur
Miles Joseph Klingenberg
Swarnima Kumari
Patrick Kwon
Zhijun Ma
Ashrith Madan
Kirsta Marth
Tanuj Mehta ^
Sonam Misra ^
Junjun Mo
Himadri Mondal
Paul Monhollen
Joel Ohringer
Aditi Pai
Jeffrey Pearson
Jack Douglas Picatti
Sai Sindhura Poosarla ^
Mckinley Rainey
Nitika Raj ^
Tyler Francis Ray
Rob Rush
Rathana San
ShyamalaaDhevi Sathyamurthy ^
Renae Seam
Jegan Selvaraj
Justin Shine
Jashandeep Singh
Chad Sisemore
Sushmitha Sreenivasan ^
Sarah Steffen
Megan Cheryl Tan ^
Terrence Tipton
Brian Hoang Tran
Michael Turek
Sandeep Vadluri
Sonika Shivani Vijaykumar
Mario F. Villa
Joshi Villagomez
Erika Warren
Cassandra Weiner ^
Meredith Williamson
Chao Zhang
Yi Zheng

BABA, Accounting

Yaseen Ahmed
Zainab K. Ali
Caio Gutierres Boghossian
Elizabeth Brunette ^
Isaiah David Brunner
Erik Calabaza
Christian Allen Carey
Calvin Chhom
Drake Chien
Daniel W. Clark
Tessa Marie Coleman
Jeramie Corey ^
Crystal Y. Deran
Batuulo Dineh
Crystal Ann Dodson-Sabey
Beatrice Adassa Dunkley Robinson
Alexander William Evenson
Porter Rees Fernandez
Daniel Alexander Flores
David Aaron Garama
Hayley Elizabeth Gish
Elizabeth Glass
Rei Godeck
Aaron Francis Gonyea ^
Patrick J. Grochowicz
Cristina Guadagnino
Jiaxin Hao
Javier Daniel Hernandez
Victoria B. Hernandez ^
Alexa Herrmann
Thi Tran Hoang
Peyton Anthony Janicki
Brian James Jardine
Marquis De’Shaun Johnson
Yoshko Joiner
Ravdeep Kaur Kang
Anna Karnaukh
Natalya Katrechko
Jaskaran Kaur
Maimouna Keita
Danny Kim
Michelle L. Kim ^
Dillon Ladenburg
Lana Lan Lam
Stefhan Larkin
Kevin Lee
Brian Hou Chon Lei
Jinhuan Liang
Ting Liao
Emily Jordan Lucich
Anna Maeng
Kalani K. Martin
Nalien May Moore
Jake Murphy
Brian Christopher Murray II
Mohamed Nadif
Sarbjot Nahal
Sukhraj Nahal
Aya Naji
Sheeba F. Nayemi
Phong Thanh Nguyen
Jinzi Nie
Tatiana Olaras
Julia Kim Oligo ^
Justin Charles Olson
Enrique Otanez
Choranay Pal
Elizabeth Esperanza Panameno
Valentin A. Pavlovskiy
Joél F. Payne
Alexander Mark Pennington
Savanna Perez
Jill Philbrook
Marykay P. Phillips
Emily Frances Potter
Franco Ramirez
Ailen Camila Rosales
Edwin T. Salvador ^
Armando Angelo Sanchez
Matthew Francis Shafer
Avtar Singh
Zander Taylor Smith
Alexander Sorochuk
Cory Stacy
Meron A. Tadege
Vaishali Vakharia
Tuyet A. Van
Grace Marie Verkuyl ^
Mykayla Nicole Vinson
Quynh Nhu Vo
Haoran Wang
Steve Wilder
Evan Wood
Justina Yu

BA, Business Administration

Gavin Donald Brian Ames
Diana Maria Aroutiounova
Bethany Samone Adwoa Boa Ball ^
Mary Rose Galos Cadelina
Walner A. Carpio-Jimenez
Xuxin Chen
Omontreunna Ladai Cloy
Bryan Patrick Collins
Rex Cory
Vanessa Brooke Crisostomo
Madeline Hope Dailey
Danielle Daugherty
Austin Dizon
Mamadou Fadiga ^
Jerod Ross Finney
Larry Alden George
Katherine Belle Green
Samuel Scott Grieben
Torey Griffith
Hannah Taylor Hamlin
Junfeng Huang
Matthew Steven Kelly
Jakob Nathaniel Kinne
Nataliya Kobets
Lurun Kong
Sofiya Kuzmich
Julia Lam
Wenyan Li
Chenxi Lyu
Emily Marx
Taylor Nicole McGinnis
Diana Momotyuk
Dawson N. Myers
Tanyawit Nilnavarat
Deborah Petri
Thach N. Phan
Danny Ramirez
Lucero Ramos
Gurshan Randhawa
Ryan D. Reno
Anna Marie Robinson
Justin Marcus Robinson-Hyer
Adam Jeffrey Schenk
Montana M. Schneider
Tugs Sergelen
Paris Simpson
Kyra-Marie Skibbe
Shauna Stephens ‡
Kyle David Stinar
Hanna Stullick ^
William John Syhlman
Payton Tyler Thomas
Dwayne J. Trahan
Dennis Mai Trinh
Tiffany Melba Vassey
Tue Vu
Zijing Wang
Justice Wilkins
Darcy M. Williams ‡
Jared Lee Williams
Leslie Wright
Cheng-Ming Yu

BABA, Finance

Eduard Braila
Tyler M. Branville
Samantha Lynn Brimberry
Bich Phuong Bui
Mark Noel Cansino
Hannah Carlson
Kaleb Cervantes
Kenneth Wayne Chambers
Patrick Ambrose Codd
Allison Padayao Cruz
Jonathan Edward Cullen ^
Jonathon L. Davis
Karanvir S. Dhillon
Dinh Trung Nguyen Do
Mitchell Warren Dooley
Rivanobsky Dubreus
Nicole Eby
Mallory Finn
Dylan Gain
Faryal Hakimi
Caleb Hatcher
Benjamin Seton Hawley
John HS Hendershot
Garrett Hill
Thomas Hoang
Zaw Lu Htay
Audrey Huang ^
Nikita Valerie Kalcha
Surinder Kaur
Celine Le ^
Rebecca My Le
Amber Leon Guerrero
Nataliya L. Levkiv
Joseph Justo Licon ^
Carson Low
Valeriy A. Lukyanenko
Bibek Mahal
Subhleen Marok
Eliud Mbutsi Matagaro
Dan Mayorov
Cortni Ellen Meeks
Justin Vuthy Mey
Brandon Miller
Abear Mohamed
Thirawut Nanthadi
Millisa Newberg
Hoi Hin Ng
Vincent Nguyen
Jay Norem
David Viktor Pashchinskiy
Harvinder Singh Puar
Sven Anthony Barbas Purkey
Matthew Romes
Joseph P. Rusev
John Paul Rutherford
Bruno Marquez
Matthew P. Simonetti
Boone Son
Ge Song
Nathen Teylor Stout
John Russell Strassburg
Sirisawan Syluangkhot
Muysang Taing
Anthony Teeter
Jane Thuku ^
Yanely Urbina Vazquez
Daniela Vargas Sanchez
Joseph David Westover
Jacob Wayne Willenborg
Sara Olivia Williams

BABA, Management

A. Reid Allison
Melissa Rose Atienza ‡ ^
Souleymane Ba
Raihab I. Baig
David Christopher Bake
Sage Emery Barber
Gregory Grant Bickford Jr.
Madison Claire Burke
Isaac Byun
Baylor R. Campbell
Shaina Mae Merton Carbonel
Dakotah Carr
Sophia Chi
Ryah Cook
Javier Costa
Jami Crosswhite ‡
Bernard Dino Pineda Dizon
Nancy K. Do
Jinnie Lijing Ear
Daniel Eatherly
Jaylan Bridges Fontanilla
Gavin Lee Hilligoss
Tonny Ho
Keelie B. Hyppa
Gilbert O. Imperial
Branden Ingles
Cassidy K. Jones
Ana-Claire Chunxin Kositzky
Dmitriy A. Kot
Zachary Lei
Wenyu Li
Maria Lilly
Kevin Littlefield
Aajanique Long
Rory E. Lowe
Andrea Kalene Luper
Cassidy Madrigal
Collin Matson
Susan Wanjiku Mbugua
Jacob Wendell Everrett McCord
Kamara Nicole McGhee
David Mullenix
Anna Naluwooza Muwanga
Cade Nelson O’Brien
Austin James O’Neal
Sage Overstreet
Alexander S. Paquin
Devonte Christopher Phillips
Benjamin Taylor Pope ^
Deana Prokhor
Angelique Quiton
Rose Rabaa
Andy Ryan Ramirez
Joel L. Rosenberg ^
Timothy J. Rutherford
Kimberly Seward
Tyrone Simpkins
Inderjit Singh
Erika Bernabe Sofranes
Nathan Sokso
John Timothy Sundy
Miranda Teabo
Catlin Thomas
Sarah M. Thompson ^
Jagnoor Singh Tiwana
Tuyen Ngoc Tran
Steven Daniel Villa
Katrine Garcia Viscaya
Mason Tyler Ward ‡
Becki Waskey ^
Emma Wattles
Ya-Cheng Wu
Qiutao Xu

BABA, Marketing

Tanner Owens Allison
Nicholas Blaha
Faryn A. Boone
Cumorah Branham
Corina Buttram
Noah Robert Carr ^
Pavittar Singh Chatha
Mollie Anne Ciambra
Sam J. Clark
Lauren Nicole Dee
Danraed Jaycee Maclan Deleon
Alexis Jolene Elwess
Kirk Nolan Foreman
Cassandra Green
Dennis Chon Ho
Xiqiu Huang
Jacob Koreen
Jingyu Li
Valeriya Leonidovna Lisitsyna
Kristina Long
Zhengyi Ma
Daisuke Miura
Kylianne Denise Morton
Allison Nicole Mumau ^
Jayne Marie Napolitano
Avery Morris Neims
Bonzy Hoang Nguyen
Naga Viswanath Palepu
Keith Michael Pardue
Steven Matthew Peterson
Hannah T. Pham ^
William Piltz
Hayli Powell ^
Christian J. Rodriguez ‡
Alejandra Salcedo
Shichao Sun
Karina Tellez
James Robert Walker
Justin James Wells

NURSING & HEALTHCARE LEADERSHIP

Master of Nursing

Tamryn Aalvik
Nadine Agner ~
Amanda Almgren
Joyca Lorraine Amend ~
David Ivan Ardon ~
Kathryn Ann Burger ~
Yen-Thy Thi Chu
Lyndsey Conway
Leigh Wynette Cowell ~
Lisa Delvalle ~
Kaitlyn Drew
Carri Gest ~
Sandeep Kaur Grewal ~
Mallory Marie Hodges ~
Jatinder Kaur ~
Nicole Laughlin ~
Victoria Shelia Lee ~
Natasza Tyree Lorentz
Mitch Mitchell
Laetitia Njoku
Alexa Marlene Ostrander
Jessica Randolph ~
Charlene Schmidt
Jessica Stromerson ~
Christina Marie Swan ~
Valorie Marie Taylor ~
Zekariase Redaie Woldselassie
~ Sigma Theta Tau International Honor Society of
Nursing Chapter-at-Large

BA, Healthcare Leadership

Sagal S. Abdi
Bizuaihuy Y. Aden
Amal I. Ahmed
Bailey Ann Bishop
Ashley Newcomb Campos
Melissa Candido
Maleaka Carter
Stephanie B. Chandler
José Angel Corchado Chávez
Ngoc-Tran Dang
Becky Davis
Sonja Anosova Duncan
Dega A. Farah
Baldeep Gahir
Nawaal Muhummad Hasaan
Imran Ahmed Hassan
Nimo Abdi Hassan
Anna Lee Howard
Filsan Isaq Ibrahim
Yusra Iftakhar
Lisa M. Jahn
Maria Kim
Anh Lam
Leah Marie Lloyd
Sahra Hussein Malin
Karigan McAdams
Jasmine Melonson
Najma Abdiraahman Mohamed
Moses Mwangi
Myai T. Nguyen
Ricel Robles Payopay
Jamie Lee Root
Renee Selenius
Annika Nicole Semon
Manjotpal Singh
Lucas Grant Springstead
Christopher Michael Tartaglia
LeAnna Marie Tartaglia
Aida Marie Taulung
Cindy Thao
Amanda Tucker
Andrea C. Whitehurst
Ailing Wua

BS in Nursing

Latté Allen
Rebecca Austin
Mary Kisambira Babirye
Priscilla Basher
Kristiana Beauchamp
Carri Beshears
Shanna L. Bethune
Marc S. Beton
Kristina N. Bullatt
Melody Rose Busick
Kaitlin Butterton
Ivy Carslay
Eric Chavez
April Cheng
Jessica R. Collesides
Mickenzy Cordova
Mercedee L. Croppi
Marcelle Estrada
John Gregory Eyler Jr.
Christina Marie Fenerty
Paul Fernandez
Tobias Fishel ~
Christina Marie Funaro-Pagani ~
Stevie Gillmore
Morgan Rachel Gottfred
Hana Greer ~
Heather Lynn Guthrie
Kelemework Woldu Habteselassie
Carly J. Hodgman
Kaitlyn J. Hodgson
Tricia Holway ~
Leah Humphrey ~
Amy Ngoc Dung Huynh
Mikaela G. Judd
Parminder Kaur Kang
Preetpal Kaur
Anna Veaceslav Khomlyak
Tanya Elizabeth Bell Klippert
Grace Kraege ~
Soniya Kunwar
Jenna Lee
Jamie Loudenback
Jordyn Mandery
Eileen Joy Abad Mateo
Alona Minko ‡
Halima Abdi Mohamed
Anna Rose Melisie Monroe
Aina Napue
Shreena Narsey
Chondra Charin Nelson
Meghan Kathleen O’Leary
Jason W. Pead
Stephanie Aurellado Peña
Hanna Kirsti Petry
Amanda Pontius
McKenzie Leigh Regan
Robin Lee Rettig
Adara Rodarmel
Blake Andrew Roundy
Karina A. Rusev
Joanne Saivong
Amy Sanderson
Alla Ivanovna Sandu
Samantha L. Sass
Nina Tuyet Thi Scharpp
Erica L. Shipley
Jennea Lynn Skaar
Sofiya Snitko
Deborah Marie Sorensen ~
Tatyana Stepchuk
Mindy Styczynski
Michael K. Sumner
Hala Taylor ~
Evan E. Termini
Kelli Rene Warick ~
Anteneh Araya Woldeselassie
Consilia S. Yeluma
Annie Hana Yoon

SOCIAL WORK & CRIMINAL JUSTICE

~~ Phi Alpha Honor Society, UW Tacoma
Chapter (Social Work)

Master of Social Work

Rodney Dean Antonson ~~
Kimberly Averett ~~
Jacque D. Buce ~~
Cierra Campos
Hannah Chase
Holly Cristina ~~
Katie Davis
Natascha F. Fuaau
Miracle Deshay Hall ~~
Maria Theresa Hamper ~~
Jenny Kia Hang
Regina D. Harper
Shawna L. Hill ~~
Monteze Hodge
Micky Lynn Hood-Cambron ~~
Kateri N. Joe
Amanda M. Jones
Leilani C. Jones
Brenda Catherine Kent
Darcy Rose King
Darren L. Kistler
Hannah Larson
Megan R. Lee-Hutchinson ~~
Lindsey Dawn McKee ~~
Brittany Ann Miller
Linet Molinero
Sarah Kristin Moore ~~
Megan Nicole Nigus
Lauren Rochelle Ohlson ~~
Audrey Elaina Oliver ~~
Ashlie Nicole Paulus
Drew Mallory Pierce-Street ~~
Katrina K. Prime
Norma Guadalupe Purdom
Jas Rubin
John Michael Ry Rusiecki
Taylor Brynn Saunders ~~
Alex Siefert ~~
Jeff M. SnowKing
Allison Sykes ~~
Kristina Tody
Jessicca R. Varnum ~~
Nicolette Viken ~~
Kaylee Wiest
Monica K. Wilber
Sarah Anne Wilkinson ~~
C’na Williams ~~
Kortnie R. Williams
Charmaine Mantuano Zaragoza
Holly Zettel

BA, Criminal Justice

Arturo Aguirre Jr.
Laura Amador *
Hallie Marie Avise
Dani Berlin
Nicole Bernstein
Marriah Elizabeth Betschart
Lindsey Ann Bridges
Natalie Anne Bryant
Kyra L. Butler
Sabrina Callesto
Josue O. Camacho
Luis A. Chavez
Jerry Chen
Harley Shannon-Zara Claborn-Thomas
Amari Milan Davis
Laura Davis
Jesus Diaz
Mylia T. Drake
Daisy C. Drees
Aaron Dutton
Davika Jane Erickson
Eugena (Genie) Ann Fisher
Kelly Flores Astudillo
Talya Fontanelli
Paola Ramos Granillo
Jade Grace Hamelin
Mykaela Hatfield
Haley Hirata
Jessica Lynn Johnson
Rachel Marie Jones
Erica Juarez-Ramos
Joshua Michael Judd
Bek Kamin
Delorina R. Laniyo
Sydnee Somanas Linnane
Leslie Lopez
Brenna Kristen Louis
Marina A. Maliugina
Gustavo Angel Marquez
Hannah C. Mason
Brandon Douglas Massie
Ashley Nichole McGee *
Tiffany Mendenhall
Justice Meyer
Christina Mulliford
Joy Nguru *
Jacolby Nokes
Analine Ojeda
Allyson Overall
Josselyn Gibely Palma Fuentes
Amber Nicole Pelz *
Ashad Pernell
Sharonta Ikaisha Pickering
Raymond Benjamin Piwinski
Landon Polk
Nicole Portillo
Chase Arthur Powell
Katie F. Purdue
Ali Qazi
Alexander Richied *
Elizabeth Roldàn Guzmàn
Erika R. Rollins
Leticia Y. Romo Bueno *
Robert Lee Rucker III *
Lydia P. Sabane
Ashley Abril Sabido-Mex
Hawa Hussein Said
Rahmo Mohamud Saleban
Kenneth Michael Saleen
Holly Victoria Sarkosh
Matt P. Sham
Kristina A. Shatalova
Daniel Alexander Sheehan
Sabrina G. Shukurova
Kendall Delaney Skye Simmonds
Arunbir Singh
Denin W. Smick
Marrielle M. Smith
Madison Solmonson
Shauna Stephens ‡
Maddy Szelachowski
Steven Tappin
Avery Taylor *
Paul Tejada
Rachel Thorsness
Riley Carter Tollefson
Theresa-Lynn Cing Tudela
Jasmin Amalia Velasquez-Cornelio
Stephanie Warren
Barbie M. Weaver
Kelli Marie White
Joshua Robert Winters
Delaney R. Womack
Sara Veronica Zacapu
Esmeralda Zarco
* Alpha Phi Sigma National Criminal Justice Honor
Society, UW Tacoma Chapter

BA, Social Welfare

Manal Abdullahi
Matthew Steven Barber
Jessica C. Barrientos
Arwen Evenstar Bouton
Haley Brooke Burbrink
Corinna Mary Cruz ^^
Nimao Omer Dahir
Kionna Dickinson
Victoria Edelstein
Miekel Ellefson-Pillatos ^^
Alaina Ewing ^^
Stacey Fernandez ^^
Israel Christopher Francois
Jazmin Griffin ^^
Socorro Gutierrez ^^
Meghan Elizabeth Hoey
Nea M. Hubbard
Kristi Lynn Jantzi ^^
Rochelle R. Klosowski
Seth Michael Laughlin
Miranda Leona MacDicken
AnAleshea M. McCord ^^
Becca Shae Miranda
Nasro Hussein Mohamed
Aimee Morago ^^
Rachel F. Musgrove
Robin Michelle Myers
Nicole Nichols ^^
Woodean Rachelle Nickerson ^^
Brittany Michelle Owen ^^
Livia Petzinger
Jessica Michelle Pritchett
Danielle Ross ^^
Ling Sara
Madie Sifford
Madison Tefft
Gaylene Venida ^^
DeVandra Wheeler
Soledad Whirt

URBAN STUDIES

MA, Community Planning

Erika Bartlett
Douglas Carlson
Regan C. Churchill
Jeffrey Steven Dade II
Anthony Hoffmann
Hayley Mathews
Hannah Miner
Christopher Moradi
Adam T. Nolan
Maddie Pattin
Philip Paulson
Bradon Rothschild

MS, Geospatial Technologies

Jessica Abplanalp
Sophia Brooks
Whitney Desiree Emge
Lauren Mckenzie Hurst
Idalis Laboy
Keith T. Lomis
Ainsley K. McCullough
David Nilsen
Cassidy R. Sawyer
Angela Cierra Suffia
Kevin Tran
Isaac Van Mechelen
Cindy N. Vu
Nathaniel Douglas Wisness
Connor Lance Wright

BA, Sustainable Urban Development

Paulette Nicole Brown
Leandra C. Baker-Lewis
Nathaniel Micah Gelber
Laurel Roe Hicks
Adriann Elizabeth LaMear
Michael J. Mizer
Dakota Marie Murray
Cameron Steiner
Heather Warren
Robert Patrick Woodmark

BA, Urban Studies

Mellat Araia Fissehazion
Brenda Gonzalez
Jancarlo Guerrero
Eric Alvarez Mangubat
Bryce McCann
Joseph McCormick
Jonathan Tyler McQuerter
Mohamed A. Moulid
Tatiana Newman
Jeremy John Calvin Oliver
Kendal Marya Ramage
Georgianna Eliese Strobin
Darrell Wilson

BA, Urban Design

Kakai Bojang
Mark Jungho Garnica
Ryan Raymond Morford
Kennedy Claire Peterson
Cloe Ann Petricca
Jacob Dakota Root
Russell Schaub
Michael M. Zirkle

No Comments Yet

Comments are closed

%d bloggers like this: