UW Tacoma Class of 2022

Degrees awarded on completion of all graduation requirements. Listing in this program does not indicate that all requirements have been met. We recognize and honor the Class of 2020 and 2021 graduates who are participating in this year’s ceremonies.
‡ Double degree earned.

MILGARD SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
^ Beta Gamma Sigma International Honor Society (Business)

Master of Accounting
Hassan Bassyouni
Jasmeen Chatha ’20
Anna Fadeeva
Leizel Grace M. Hidalgo ^’20
Man Khanh Huynh ^’21
Khushboo Moolchandani ^’21
Giang Thanh Tu Nguyen
Phong Thanh Nguyen
Hung-Sheng Wang
Netnapa Woods

Master of Business Administration
Lee Ray Adams
Nick Bateman
James Beattie
Levi Colt Botkin
Sam Brenner
Megan Cammarano
Prabhjot Kaur Cheema
Agatha Constance
Joseph Crisostomo-Wynne
Thomas Garden
Martin Gentry III
Shiho Hattori-Lindsey
Matthew Johnson
Juliette Kern ’21
Nataliya Kobets
Jacob Lewis
Elizabeth Renee Linke ’21
Timothy Steven Maule
Jose G. Mendoza
Joshua M. Moore
Raquel Peterson
Kirsten Elizabeth Rarich ^
Ricardo Rivera
Nancy Sciba ^
Sooyun Song
Renee Taculad
Andrew Tripp ’20
Eileen Iliui Malae Leiato Tyrell
Brent Van Manen
Jonathan Sterling Vance
Christopher Westling ^
Jason Wiedemann
Steve Wysocki ’20
Adriana S. Yaremchuk ^

MS, Accounting
Palak Bansal
Cameron Joel Brentin
Sabrina Bui
Sungkun Yi Choi
Leanna Christian ^
Cassidy Crosswhite
Thanda Domzalski
Orwin Dsa
Gavin Charles Eller
Marie Elizabeth Franklin
Sylvia Margarita Gonzalez
Lea Chantel Gutierrez
Alexander Pranaputra Harlan
Thuy H. Hua
Surbhi Jain
Rochelle Johnson
Hope Kristine Johnston
Cole Kamisugi
Janet N. Kasule
Gaganjot Kaur
Mara Kilbourn
Jose Henry Leonor Montano
Erik Lu
Jiayu Ma
Diana Viktorivna Mamchich
Angela Ngiangi Diansasila
Vanessa Dawn Nohelty ^
Shainna Loise Villaverde Sabangan
Keith Senior
Wilson Setyo
Logan Stearns
Jenny Sun
Sunder
Celine Taleon
Bailey Rose Thomason
Diep Que Chi Tu
Hugh Vo
Christy Vu
Katelyn Leigh Ward
Kylee Ann Zehnder
Ying Zhu

MS, Business Analytics
Teja Alluru
Akshay Anand
Shalini Bagadhi
Moulika Balaram ^’20
Shreyaa Sharad Bhomkar
Harsha Chetty
Yun Gyeong Cho
Gautami Shashikant Degaonkar
Shivangi Desai
Christopher Daniel Dinsmore ’20
Sharmistha Ganguly Ghosh ^’20
Anika Delacruz Glass
Srisha Gorasa ’21
Drew James Gordon ’20
Archana Gunthala ’20
Sugandha Gupta ^’20
Jayashilpa Gurramkonda ’20
Samrawit Hailu ’20
Shephali Jain
Elamaran Jayabarathy
Jonathan Wayne Judge
Shilpi Karmakar
Nithisha Katasani ^
Sahib Kaur
Subodh Khandelwal
Anjali Kochar
Rahul Kumar
Marion Catherine LaRocque
Bibek Kaur Mahal
Siddhant Masson
Abdullah Mirreh
Aradhana Mishra
Sonam Misra ^’20
Aleyn Edward Murray
Ali Nasirzonouzi
Gauri Patil ^’21
Randall John Plyler
Sai Sindhura Poosarla ^’20
Nitika Raj ^’20
Viviana Ramirez Coterio
Trishali Ranjan ’21
Monikuntala Saikia ^
Jegan Selvaraj ’20
Vaishnavi Shankar
Vasudev Shikari
Harman Singh
Jashandeep Singh’20
Karmanpreet Singh
Emily K. Sleipness
Khyati Mukesh Thakkar
Spoorthy Thatipelly ’21
Akanksha Thorave
Charu Yadav

BABA, Accounting
Mahad Abdilahi
Ihsanullah Abdulrahimzai
Coleen Aela Alfiler
Eshrak Saleh Alsinai ^
Madeline Grace Anderson
Irvince Naethan Rendon Avancena ^
Gustavo Balderas Garate
Espoir Balezi
Jacob Ballinger
Anisa Bernard
Alexander Patrick Bjornstad
Alicia Lynn BossBuffone ’20
Susan Bradbury
Andrew Bui
Sabrina Bui
Haregeweyn Lemma Bzani
Kliza Sheine Udani Calaustro
Rodger Chandler
Dongmin Choi
Susana P. Cruz
Hamza Dilawer
Beatrice Adassa Dunkley Robinson ’20
Matthew Fisher
Lushi Fu ^’21
Kayla Marie Gaerttner ^
Megan Gallus
Gursunrit Gill
Wai Yan Sonia Goh
Elaine Philipa Gov
Anthony Gutierrez
Leena Hong
Diana I. Ialanji
Jared James Ilg ^
Nenneh Yeroh Jalloh
Alexis Jensen
Erik George Jones ^
Timothy Thomas Joslyn Jr.
Andrea Juarez-Ruiz
Darien Justice
Jaspreet Kaur
Manjot Kaur ’21
Navleen Kaur
Parminder Kaur
Audra Lee Kelley ’21
RuthAnne Josephine Colette Kepler
Danny Kim ’20
Katherine Rose Koszczewski
Tai-Yuan Kung
Annalisa Lawrence
Hunter Lilly
Tamara Little
Elvira Losinets
Benjamin Lundeen
David Andreevich Lutsyuk
Marc Yu Luu ’21
Jasmine Kaur Maggo ^
Paramveer Maggo
Jennifer Lynn Manka
Karina Manzo
Paris Markley
Alyssa Marsh
Yimegnushal Berta Megenta ^
Elisha Z. Miller
Sophia Romanivna Mironyuk
Sydney Moncrief
Sarbjot Nahal ’20
Sukhraj Nahal ’20
Ivan V. Nalivayko
Ethan Alexander Neathery
Linh Nguyen ’21
Tatiana Olaras ’20
Ladan Aden Omar
Scott Orvold ^
Marlene Pacheco Torres
Annabel Gonzales Pacho ’20
Isabella Iwalani Pantoja
Joél F. Payne ’20
Noah James Peretzman
Ashley Elizabeth Sara Perry
Nathan Pettit
Aaron Philip
Amanda Marisela Purizaca Flores
Janice M. Rabiteau ’21
Mujeeb Rahman
Abid Rahmani
Yelizaveta Ratsko
Alejandro Renteria-Vera
Dana Roy Rossow Jr.
Alondra Ruiz
Masha Pavlovna Rusev
Joseph P. Rutter
Jessie Salazar
Troy Saunders
Zackery R. Scholl
Taylor Eileen Sheldon ‡
Amanda Sides ^
Teahanna A. Smith
Holle Lecole Stevenson ’21
Mary Kate Suchocki
Mark Pavel Titov
Micah K.A. Tongedahl
Thanh Tran
James Daniel Truong
Thi Nhu Y. Truong
Jessyca Valenzuela-Ruiz
Tuyet A. Van ’20
Brian Viorato
Stanislav Vorobets
Shaun Wamala Mayanja
Alexander Weatherly
Robert Earl Webster Jr. ’20
Khrysten Wendleton
Leslie Christine White
Bryce Andrew Wilder
Derek Wong

BABA, Business Administration
Leland James O’Neal Adams
Alexander Angulo
Christian Bautista
Megan Alexis Blake
Angel Bruno
Denisse Carreno Millan
Eulysses Delgado Alcaraz
Caleb Ethan Dunn
Mamadou Fadiga ^’20
Kristin Francis
Aaliyah Janee Freeman ’20
Robert Raymond Gates
Torey W. Griffith
Emily Hamilton ’21
Natalie Grace Horn
Fei Hu
Alexio Huang
Chandanjot Hundal
Joseph Viet Khang Huynh
Simmrun Kaur Kalsi
Harpreet Kaur ’20
Makenna Lange Kim ’21
Montana Klins
Samantha Jonalyn Kranz
Truong T. Luu
Aaron Miller
Emma Reagan Mondul
Sarah Mundell
Judy N. Nguyen
Anders Christian Osterman ^
Kalida Delia Pabolo – Ally
Ernesto William Posadas
Sadie Puente
Samantha Puente
Rebecca Richards
Javon Dionte Ricks
Devin Kenji Riggins ^’20
Tucker Maxwell Roberts
Anumanat Kaur Sangha ’21
Mikayla L. Schwing
Olena Shemedyuk
Amardeep Singh
Theodore Roque Sitterley Jr.
Sophia Smolko
James Alphonso Stanford Jr.
Lai Son Thach
Katherine Valle Rodriguez ’20
Adelaide Michelle Werner
Jake Ryan Williams

BABA, Finance
Florielyne C. Arenas
Nikita Anistratenko
Rohit Ark
Josue Obed Bardales Jr.
Harpreet Bassi
Andrew L. Bean
Lucian Blanaru
Oleg V. Chebotarev
Michael Clark
Sarah Jayne Crespo
Grace Ann Dalrymple ’21
Vanessa Dasuki
Alyssa Grace Dela Rosa
Noordeep Singh Dhadda
Shannon Kathleen Didelius ^
Brandon Joseph Dueñas
Ryan Emmett
Rolando Franco-Silva
Yana Pavlovna Galiy
Laurianna Aleksandra Gonchar
Daniel Phillip Gorbun
Alena Aleftina Gusenkov
Kiara Zaekiah Henry
Derrick Lang Hungerford
Zihao Jiang
Andrey G. Kaganyuk
Navjit Kaur
Summer Kelley ’21
Grayson Kovar
Jaden M. Kraus
Mitchell William Lund
Solomia Lutsyuk
Hawa Magassouba
Subhleen K. Marok ’20
Kafele Matavou
Israel Solomon Melaku
Mishel Mendez
Mathew Robert Moreland
Oyunerdene Myagmarsuren
Tai Huu Nguyen
Anna M. Nicholas
Jay Norem ’20
Andres Pasaye Hernandez
Illia Pavliuk
Christopher Steven Petralia
Ritvik Rekhi
Trenton G. Rohm
Avneet Kaur Sandhu
Hunter Ervin Shipman
Bibhan Nath Shrestha
Alexandru Silarin ^
Harnoor Singh
Harsimranpreet Singh
Prabh Anmol Singh
Michelle Christine Smith
Vladyslav Sokalskyy
Robert Tallud
Yuxuan Tang ’21
Etagegnehu Templeton
Bamlak Tilahun
Hero Vuth
Yuri Yi
Byoung Hoon Yoon

BABA, Management
Aaron Kwan Adams
Wesley Lamont Allen
Juan Jose Alonso Jr.
Kinsey Anderson
Ekaterina M. Andren
Frederick Robert Tobias Anex-Schnauss
Jennifer Rebecca Berry
Ryan Bertrand
Serena Bolden ’21
Jalen Bounthong
Victor Mark Brown
Madison Claire Burke ’20
Devon Joseph Caballero
Emily Campos Guerra
Jiancheng Chen
Clayton James Christian
Madison Clay
Jocelyn Dacuag
Sukhleen Dhillon
Jonathan Dudys
Benzeman Frederick Edwards
Jason Christopher Fillbach
Jace Jonathon Forbush
Talilia Gadbaw
Robert Gest
Cesar E. Gonzalez
Megan Huynh
Gilbert O. Imperial ’20
Branden Ingles ’20
Aminatou Jallow
Seerat Jhuty
Jennifer Lara Kerr ^
Caleb Seth Kinzner
Madeleine Klem
Vanessa Jessica Kokosh
Michael Anthony Ladd
Aileen Larican Leano
Maria Lilly ’20
Allen T. Lim
Chung Wai Lin
Jiajun Lin
Benjamin Heldborg Lipson
Joshua Sky Little
Rory E. Lowe ’20
Yu-Cheng Lu
Jonathan Michael McCully
Ivey McNeese
Carli Meighan
Ryan Huu Ngo
Tiffany M. Osborne
Vitaliy A. Petrovskiy
Catherine Pick ^’21
Joel Piquet
Jizelle Ponce
Vicente J. Roman Lemus
Vanessa Jean Salunga
Julian Sanchez
Esther Savchuk
David E. Scherrey III
Daniel Shapiro
Kiara Simpson-Scott
Inderjit Singh ’21
Sophia Denise Sirotin
Elaina Smith ’20
Jazzmyn Skie Soldonia
Hannah Strahan
Ruoqi Sun
Ana Teresa Torres
Anh Tran Trang
Derrek Michael Trematore
Genesis Vargas ’21
Eric Vasquez
Katrine Garcia Viscaya ’20
Jerry Ray Vorhies
Emily Williams
Colin Michael Wingate
Thomson Wong
Ya-Cheng Wu ’20

BABA, Marketing
Ladan Burhan Awale
Brittany Ellen Baldwin
Thomas James Barr III
Nicholas A. Beurskens
Alana Faith Burns
Vincent Chan
Pavittar S. Chatha ’20
Matthew Andrew Chell
Anna Cuzminscaia
Marshall Day
Danraed Jaycee Deleon ’20
David T. Dinh
Sydney Marie Donahoe
Rosalind Kelsey Erickson
Ceekay Madrid Fernandez
Naomi Fountain
Zablon Gobena
Xiaoxin Gao ’21
Mark Jungho Garnica ‡’20
Nathaniel Wilder Grobins
Priscila Lourdes Guerra
Mohammed Hassen
Dalton Hubbard
Helen Huynh
Grace Nicholle Jaquith
Donovan Jones
Sae Rom Kim
Alexander J. Krzycki
Erika Kuzmik
Ha Eun Lee
Yu Li
Jeffrey Lin
Jui-Hsuan Lin ’21
Tianji Liu
Xiaodan Liu
Richard Reece Martin ’21
Zaynab Mazban
Sarah McQuade ^
Will Reid Minnick ’21
Ian N. Nzabanita
Alina Papirnik
Alleynah Paraoan ’20
Julia E. Parks
Steven William Pearson
Aliyah Jade Ramil
Makaila Rose Ratliff
Colton Alexander Roberts ’21
Dana Marie Balboa Sale
Simrit Kaur Sandhu
Tavnit Kaur Sandhu
Manroop Kaur Sangha
Jessica Michelle Schreiber
Christopher Serrano Blanco
Liubovi V. Sikotorskaia
Jaelyn Sierra Sloan
Alisa Slobodyanyuk
Ben Douglas Taylor
Lazanedra R. Taylor ’21
Nancy Phung Trinh
Henry Nguyen Vo
Rachel Elisabeth Weisz
Tatiana L. Williams
Tiffany Pui Wing Woo
Jiajin Wu ’21
Ziliang Xiao

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Master of Education
Mikaela Adkins
Ashley Aiello
Marwa Saad Almusawi ’21
Zainab Saad Al-Musawi
Darren H. Anderson
Ryan Kinney Arthur
Kaylah Mariah Austin
Miranda Barkley
Rebecca Bell
Diana Betancourt Macias ’20
Kodi Lynn BeVelle
April K. Blankenship
Jared Bleasdale
Jonathan Isaac Bridgman
Carlee Carlucci ’20
George Castro
Kali Chargualaf
Yuliya Corbett
Nicole Thi Dao
Julia Rose Dickson ’20
Mia Mae Espinoza
Ethan Thomas Fowler
Haruka Fujiwara
Jessica Hansen
Jessica S. Harmon
Megan E. Harper
Stephon Harris ’20
Crystal Rhiannon Michelle Hoffer
Lea Hoffman
Meghan Leann Hoyt
Madoka Iwamoto
Megan L. Jacobsen
Roslyn Marie Kagy
Grace Kim
Stephanie Kolar
Jodi Lynn Kreidler
Jin Hyun Lee
Katherine Marie Lovelett
Lydia Grace Mautz
Matthew McGovern
Christian Miller
Ayesha Mohamed
Yuliya N. Moskalenko
Sheila Nelsen
Gabriella Nunez
Hani A. Nur
Kristin R. Ohler
Felicia Renee Palacios Gallegos
Arthur Perkins-Cline
Adrienne Peterson
Emily R. Polkow
Jason Rawson
Sophia Redfern
Antoinette Reeves
Sydney Roberts
Abigail Roque Gaspar
Katrina Syntyche Ruiz
Annalysse Y. Schiaffino
Jesse Sherwin
Michaela Shilo
Toi Stevens ’21
Wenjing Su
Benjamin Eric Summerour
Jennifer Sutherland
Lizeth Talavera Chavez
Katrina Ann Thulin
Julia VanCamp
Britney Vaughan
Zachary Womack
Hannah Yang

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING &
TECHNOLOGY

# Upsilon Pi Epsilon International Honor Society for the Computing and Information Disciplines

MS, Computer Science & Systems
Samuel David Adams
Anubha Agrawal ’20
Supraja Amrutha
Bhagyashree Aras
Sangeetha Babu
Ayush Bandil ’20
Bharti Bansinge ’20
Mayuree Binjolkar
Ranjana Bongale Ganesh
Richard Brun
Yaqing Cao
Po-An Chou
Poornima Jagadeesh Dixith ’20
Deepthi Warrier Edakunni ’20
Kevin Ewig
Donovan Eugene Farar
Asma Farooq
Kevin Flora
Srivatsav Gopalakrishnan
Deeksha Rao Gorige ’21
Xiaowan Guo
Lu Han
Navid Heydari
Sijin Huang
Huicong Jiang
Yin Jin
Christina Johnson
Tejashri Anil Joshi ’20
Harnidh Kaur ’20
Simerpreet Kaur ’20
Bhuvaneswari Keerthivasan ’19
Nischal Khadka
Parshva Kumashbhai Kotak
Charchita Kuppa
Li Liao
Yixian Lin
Yifeng Liu
Yingtao Luo
Brad Luong
Ruikang Mao
David Melanson
Habiba Hussein Mohamed
Yiming Ni
Sreenavya Nrusimhadevara ’20
Jordan Alan Overbo
Trina Pal
Jin Young Park
Pragati Chidanand Patil
Shuo Peng
Larry D. Preuett
Minzhi Qu
Ananya Rao
Maham Rashid
Sumitha Ravindran ’21
Yuanzhi Ren ’21
Kevin Gil Maningding Romero
Alina Saduova
Jyoti Shankar ’21
Madhuri Suresh Sharma
Siddharth Ajaybhai Sheth
Ankit Singh
Sarabjot Singh
Tucker Reed Stewart
Shraddha Ashok Sukhija
Shrustishree Sumanth
Himanshu Thakur
Jing Tian
Duy K. Tran
Rashmi Uppinkera Ramachandra ’20
Brian Wolk
Tong Wu
Zheyuan Xu
Tianhao Zhang
Zichao Zhang
Guanchen Zhao
Siyu Zhou
Ziyuan Zhou

BA, Computer Science & Systems
Samin Bahizad
Tanner Scott Brown
Brianna Lorraine Crowley
Mohammed Dawood
Emmiliia Konstantinovna Fedina #
Mary Katherine Fitzgerald
Hasan Hasan
Jason Yi Hsu
Dino Mustafa Jazvin
Divya Kapoor ‡
Chanjoo Kim
Rahul Kumar
Phuc Luu
Megan Marie Lynn
Yoshadrach Michael Padua Malabad
Bryce D. Meadors
Chenli Qian
Sarthak Singh
Kidus Siyoum
Mohamud Warsame
Peter R. Yi
Sophia Katherine Young

BS, Computer Engineering & Systems
Allysen Arntsen
Harkamal S. Bhatti ’20
Joseph Ryuji Casebeer
Jairo Jorge De La Mora
Christian Maurice Doyle
Mohamed Jama
Divya Kapoor ‡
Derek Laudino
Logan Troy Miller
Young Il Park
Zachary Robert Pratt
Jordan Leigh Stafford
Kasim Tiba
Jordan Warnke
James William Wedum
Anna Wen

BS, Computer Science & Systems
* Computer Science and Systems Honors
Lidiya Addisu Abose
Shirwa Dolal Ahmed
Kenneth Yong Ahrens
Austin Akers #
Khaled H. Alashor
Amir B. Almemar
Keagan James Anderson
Roman Antipov
Akshit Arora ’21
Justin Aschenbrenner
Austn A. Attaway
Alik Balika
Marcus Bartlett
Hermie Jo Pecaso Baylon
Hana Saad Bechara
Roberto Beltran Cortez
Brandon J. Brassfield
Yu Kwan Chan
Rajdeep Chatha
Hieu Chau *
Ruchik Manay Chaudhari
Jonathan Cho
Logan Shane Crawford ’20
Sierra Counts
Satchit Dahal
Shilnara Dam
Nicolas L. Deboer
Bitanya Demissie
Abdullah Enes Dincer
Jianhui Ding
Bree (Britianie) Dinish-Lomelli
Kumiko Dunn #
Aaron Chase Eldridge
Paula Elsaeed
Anne-Denise Bernadette Faille ’21
Eyob Fenta
Heather Finch
Daniel John Flynn ’20
Tylor Lyndon Franklin
Bryce Fujita
Anas Gherfal
Karnveer Singh Gill
Aleksandr Gordin
Blake Ford Hamilton
Cordel J. Hampshire *
Mason McGregor Hansen
Richard Hardwick
Samuel Burton Hart
Cody Herron
Killian Hickey
Chi Hin Ho
Natalie Nguyen Hong
Taylor Humfleet
Zachary Joseph Hunter
Foziya Husen
Sam Viet Huynh
Abdulqadir Ibrahim
Samyak Jain
Mohamed Jama
Mohamed Jama
Elisabeth Jewett
Daniel Jiang
Elham S. Jmaileh ’20
Bhavesh Joshi
Cliff Kaldveer
Noah Kehm ’21
Brandon Thomas Kennedy ’21
Brian Dongjin Kim
Jonathan D. Kim #’20
Ilya Nikolay Kozorezov
Chun Kit Kwong
Alex Lee Larsen
Andre Larson
Tony Le
Abraham Kyorei Lee ’19
Jaehong Lee
Joshua Jungmin Lee
Yijia Liang
Jen Ho Liao
Andrew Yen Lim
Boxuan Lin
Sean Logan
Michael Zachary Oliveros Loria ’20
Brandon Chi Lu
Brandon Michael Lynch
Lam Mai
Oleksandr Maistruk
Katlyn Malone
Merit Ayele Mamo
Kittera Ashleigh McCloud
Levi McCoy
Nathan Leon McCune
James R. McHugh ’20
Edson Jacob Mendieta
Gabriel Mendoza
Loren Joem Mendoza
Michael Clarke Moffat #
Emanuel Gerardo Monzon
Andrew Moreno-Escareno
James Glen Morimoto
LaKeisha Cherelle Morris ’21
John Earl Morton
Emmanuel Munoz
Artur Nalivayko
Michael Pavlovich Nalivayko
Ethan Charles Nesel
Calvin Nguyen
Quynh Ai Trieu Nguyen ’20
Teresa Nguyen
Vince The Nguyen
Vu Hoang Nguyen
Welson Nguyen
James M. Northup
Reed Nottingham
Atien Aude Ny
Eugene Y. Oh
Katelynn Joy Oleson
Steven Kyle Omegna
Alexis Orellano
David Anthony Orriss III
Glenn Pak
Christina Rebekah Parkhurst
Hellen Parpinel Hobbs
Alexander Manuel Gonzales Paule
Alexander Tyler Perez
Embert F. Pezzali
Rin Van Pham
Artem Potafiy
Dustin Ray
Garret Tyler Reak
Edward Todd Robinson
Brandon H. Rosario
Parker Theodore Rosengreen
Nicole Isamu Ryan
Ricardo Mejia Salas
Barinder P.S. Sandhu
Jeffrey Schultz
Luke Sedillo
Angela Nicole Seidel
Arman Shah
Muhammad Ahmed Shahid
Hamza A. Shanle
Abdulrehim Shuba
Mohjeet Singh
Kenneth Smith
Lenard James Trajano Smith ’20
Benjamin Robert Stewart
Emanuel Stupart
Michael Sahile Tademu
Ethan Taira
Abrham Aymero Takele
Robbie Aaron Talbot
Lynda Tanielu
Sidise K. Tasisa
David A. Taylor
Steven Tran
Huy-Bao Trang
Huy-Nhat Tran Trang
Andrew Treece
Vladislav Valeri Tregubov
Ryan Douglas Trepanier
Khoa Trinh
Quang Huy Trinh
Tien Thanh Truong
Garret L. Tullio
Yavuzalp Turkoglu
Alibile Ugas
Benjamin Matias Valdebenito
Chau Do Hong Vu
James William Wedum
Drew Gordon White
Kody Okakura Williams
Sam Wong
Mylo Zaggy
Ashley Sabrina Zheng
Zheng Zhong
Troy Allan Zon

BS, Electrical Engineering
Firas Yousif Al Ibadi
Deago Alexander
Noor Alobaidi
Mark Babin
Joseph Takashi Bartholet
Junior Paul Biayi
Madelyn Brown
Nicholas Chen
Anh Dao ’20
Cameron James Fagering
Geoffrey Feldman
Elvin Ferrera
Tatiana P. Franco
Nghi N. Hoang
Eric Khoi Nguyen Hodac
Logan Reid Howell
Randall Johnson
Vu Le ’21
Ajay Singh Matto
Angel Morales
Sai Nyi Nyi
Tyler Parsons
Tyler J. Pigott ’21
Repp Robert
Ryan S. Rose
Corey Thomas Saeda
Marc Justin Tupas Santonil
Riley O. Simpson
Anastasia Staroverova
Jacob Stevenson
Hunter Treloar
Jessica Ann Wallace-Harala
Dylan A. Wiseman
Chell Joyce Yoo

BS, Information Technology
Amer Abdulhak Ahmed
Raed H. Alashor ’21
Beamlak Alemu ‡
Abdirahman Ali
Chanelle Allen
Daniel Androussenko
Tadesse B. Atalay
Ribka Ayele
Noah Patrick Baduria
Pratiibh Singh Bassi
Harkaran Singh Bathal
Logan Bhinder
Anmol Brar
Jared Matthew Browning
Mario Cavazos Jr.
Lillyen Romeduel-Bisey Chieng
Jake Clarke
CJ C. Cummings
Charmaine Jordan Dacones
Joseph Enesi Dayonot ’21
Sebastian Emilio Diez Reyes #
Tuong Dinh
Alyssa Makenzie Edmonds
Javier Esparza
Aleksandr Filimonov
Kyle C. Frey
Dante Glenn
Timothy Don Goddard
Emanuel Gonzalez
Justin Joseph Gruberg
Samuel Halim
Matthew Hengl
Trent Hiner
Chase Hinkson
Brandon Huang #
Sara Jeanne Huff
Zakaria Ahmed Ibrahim
John Young Imm
Ahmed Jama
Mustafa Jama
Edward Chansong Jeong
Reilley Fisher Johnson
Zachary Johnson
Kalyn Joy-Wilson Jones ‡’21
Simran Kaur
Isaac John Keith
Khaoula Kerrou
Tahmid M. Khan
Kyle Lam
Sarah Jemima Magnificate Lechuange
Kington Lee #
Yanhao Li
Ping Luarn ’21
Raghava Sai Matta
Jasmine May
Jakob Middlebrooks
Yahya Mirzaei
Taran Jai Mistry ’21
Javier Moreno-Colin
Emil Antonio Negron
Rodas Negussie
Alex Hau Nguyen
Steven Van Nguyen
Isabella Nuxoll
Mohamud Osman
Thien Phan
Cristian Andrei Presa
Angelique Everisma Putri
Hussein Nabeel Sahib
Caleb Scheib #
Leaf Alexander Schnitger
Andrea Tendo Nassaka Seguya
Tyler Septon
Abhideep Sharma
Jasmine Kaur Sidhu
Derrick Sin
Amritpreet Singh
Mandeep Singh’20
Manmeet Singh #’20
Michael A. Siyoum
Eric Blaine Soto
Graham Andrew Tash III
Jordan P. Thies
DeAnthony Jameel Thomas
Connor Thompson
Dat Tran
Khai Tran
Tam Thanh Tran
Anh Q. Trinh
Markus Utz
Sasha Megan Dallo Vignjevic
Alec Vo
Nghiep Danh Vu ’21
Bo Wang
Dylin Stephen Wen
Kadin Taylor Wilkins
David Yim
Christopher Yin
Nathaniel Jiwoo Yoon
Ikram Yusuf
Binbin Zhao
Bowen Zheng

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING &
TECHNOLOGY and MILGARD SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

^ Beta Gamma Sigma International Honor Society (Business)
# Upsilon Pi Epsilon International Honor Society for the Computing and Information Disciplines

Master of Cybersecurity & Leadership
Benjamin Edward Adams
Gian Mark Domingo Agni
Ahmed A. Ahmed
Thnwa Ahmed ’20
Ian Arne
May A. Azcarraga
Kushal Basnyat
Brandon Paul Brown
Stephen Brown ^
Stewart Lee Bruner
Awa Cham
Yongjun Cho
Wai Kwan Chow
Brendan Michael Colford
Catherine Curry
Zedrick Alarcos De La Cruz
Gregg M. Erickson #
Guillermo Figueroa
Maxine Ixchel Josefina Filcher
David Georgiu
Jaasmeen Gill ’20
William Guthrie ^
Lam Ho ’20
Aksher Sheriff Ismail Sheriff
Avaniba Narendrasinh Jhala
Joel Johnson George
Oliver Karr
Baljot Kaur
Charles E. Kerr #
Steven Lopez ’21
Shaun Marquardt ^#
Timothy James McCracken
David Joseph Michalek
Derek Jason Miller
Steven Dana Owens
Shahriar Saadat
Aaron Sterling
Preston Jamboy Tarr
Lourdes Liam Tolmich
Santosh Sangappa Wale ’21
Kyle D. Williams
Milton Ming Tak Wong
Ryan Wright

SCHOOL OF INTERDISCIPLINARY ARTS & SCIENCES

MA, Interdisciplinary Arts
Kelsey Horne ’21
Shadyar Omrani
Patricia Lynn Marie Ortiz
Morgan Alexandra Pasquier
Lilian Tatiana Vasquez
Nora White ’21

BA, American Studies
Samantha Robyn Hall ’21
Clayton David Hassell II
Erica Patrice Howard
Alicia L. Morgan ’20
Charlene Carolee Walker ’20

BA, Arts, Media & Culture
Jacob Abriani
Racheal Nicole Albrecht
Meagan M. Beardemphl ’20
Chaos Zader Bebault
Annalicia Merelle Bing
Jacqueline Brown
Cynthia Seema Chand ‡
Maxwell C. Christofferson
Matthew Cobb
Ryan M. Demerick
Kimberly M. Devine
Alex H. Do
Aiyanna Doss-Bethea
Tashaya Cheri Duncan ’20
Andrew Fan
Rosemary Antoinette Ford
Andrew Galan
Isabel Garcia
Renee Gonzalez
Bryan Gordon
Noah Goucher
Veronica Halte
Dominique Leigh Jackson
Jy Haw Kwan
Quintarious Landry ’21
Gurshakti Singh Lehra ’21
Chloe Lovell
Jason Masters ’20
Ryan Maxwell
Wesley Chijioke Mba
Angel Nguyen
Perris Njenga
Asha Elizabeth Noble
Jaida LeeAnn Noble
Matthew Brandon Reasy ’21
Maria Ruiz
Micah Noel Schuett
Isabella Sorkness
Andrea Lynn Soto ’20
Danny Darren Tomlinson ’20
Alexis Warren ’21
Ashley Dawn Whipple
Justin Noah Young ’20
Shanwen Zheng
Seth Andrew Ziolkowski

BA, Communication
Braulio Aguayo-Munoz
Marco Aguirre
Bryce Andrew Albright ’20
Nicole Alexandria ’21
Lukas Anderson
Abi T. Ayele
Natalie Bair
Meagan M. Beardemphl ’20
Marian Lizette Bernal Lizarraga
Ethan Lawrence Bobanick
Mikayle Dashawn Boswell ’21
Trisha Andrea Angeles Carandang
Jean Izumi Carlson ’20
Nnamdi Tavah Carter
Lucas James Cassol
Gianni M. Concepcion
Nathaniel Copley
Isaac Vidal Cornejo
Dustin J. Corthell
Liam Baird Daigler
Thomas A. Di Giorgio ’21
Rinalyn-Marie Simotuosalaia Fetuao
Manuela Fierro
Daisy Elisa Flores
Finn Michael Fosberg
Rémi Morgan Frederick
Trinity Fuller
Alexandra Ysabel Ordonez Geronimo
Layne Gonzales
Genesis Gonzalez
Dawn Hammer
Alyssa Breanna Hanes
Zainab I. Hasan ’21
Demetria Michelle Hawkins
Elena Trieu Ho
Zachary Hogge
Abdirauf Mohamed Ibrahim
Mckyah Lei Quinene Igros
Kealoha Rose Mesa Iosefo
Dominique Leigh Jackson
Natalie Jonen
Sukhneet Kaur
Ayda Yahya Kedirkhan ’20
Megan Joanne Kim
Young Kim
Paulina A. Lopez
Ye Lu
Mikaela Erin Luarca
Lucinda Viola Malone
Sabrina Marie Mann ’21
Shiho Matsuo
Jacob Mballow ’20
Melinda Mercado
Tyler Molner
Henry Nguyen
Jordan Tran Nguyen
Lerence Nuyda
Alicia Andrea Tsai O’Rourke
Maribel Ortega
Juanita Ortiz ’21
Charlie Pak
Eliza Mina Patenio
Conrad Joseph Perry
Eric Quade
Areli Ramirez-Fernandez
Brenda Reyes Jimenez
Brendan Stewart Rodriguez
Marcus L. Rogers
Christiana Charisma Chalic Rosalin
Macey Jane Salisbury
Sara Bella Schilling
Kelsey Erin Michelle Slick
Zeed Karl Subradil
Olivia Nicole Bianca Sullivan
Christopher Anthony Taylor
Tra Thu Tran
Kayla Treat
Vanessa Umana
Mitchell Tyrone Webb Jr. ’20
Jemmez Willis
Lei Ka Wong
Cullen Wright
Lucas Hyun Woo Yi
Min Ji Yoo
Justin Noah Young ’20
Lauren Allyse Zent
Miche-John Nzuzi Zikum

BA, Economics and Policy Analysis
Michael Anthony Price

BA, Environmental Sustainability
Dara Lynn Deseamus
Kevin Fitzgerald
Rebecca Lovett
Evan Michael Mahnke
Cormesha D’Shon Passmore ’20
Mariah Ann Ray
Celine Joelle Smith-Jolibois
Meagan Trainham

BA, Ethnic, Gender & Labor Studies
Jeffrey Louis Bantay Sr. ’20
Eric Colon
Shelby Cross
Morgan Riley Fitzpatrick
María F. Gonzalez-Navarro
Samantha Hinchen
Charles Kennedy II ’21
Robert Anthony King ’20
Thearina Leng
Abigail Terese McCarthy
Emily Rose McGill
Jamila Nguyen
Davina Pasillas ’20
Dominique Janae Peterson
Francisco Javier Rangel-Almanza
Yodet Wassie Shigute
Alyssa Slyter
Livia Tsas
Quintessa Waud
Martin Zuniga ’21

BA, History
History Honors.
# Phi Alpha Theta History Honor Society, UW Tacoma Alpha Zeta Gamma Chapter

Rebecca Bailey
Tyler James Bryant
Armina Forosan
Molly Melinda Howerton †#
Savannah Lee James †#
Madison Claire Kruger
Tyler Lorenz
Daniela Belana Lynum
Ryan Mantle †
Amy D. Megowan #’20
Lexa Nave
Eric Pham †#’20
Joshua James Rendell
Heather Somers †#’21
Lyndsie Jeannette Thackray †
Leah Turner
Casey Reynolds Wagner #

BA, Interdisciplinary Arts & Sciences
Sarah Rene-Chernoff Abbott
Nasrudin Abdi
Kaltumo Ahmed
Isabel Nicole Boe
Alea Francin Camacho
Cambel Grace Coppin
Noah Benjamin Elliott
Robel Y. Fessehai ’21
Taylor N. Ficca
Jacqueline Ambur Gragg
Jonathan Thomas Hart
Hani M. Hassan
Mikayla J. Jacobson-Brewer
Caitlin Kopacz
Mail Mohammad-Sadiq
Tamara Moisseyeva
Anthony F. Pepin
Ciara Gabriela Ramos
Francine Atoigue Ruth
Kathleen Sayah
Luke Isaiah Sewall
Evelyne Michel Staab
Rochelle N. Turner
Keanu Utoafili
Beatriz Adriana Vera ’21
Garrett Edward Westmoreland
Madison L. Williams

BA, IAS, Global Studies
Pablo Figueroa Celis
Stefan Louiswen Gryniewski
Lin Gu
Wanying He
Emily Jones
Jasmine Rianna Julian
Velvin Kavaya Lumadede
Zachary Spears
Danny Darren Tomlinson ’20
Kyle Andrew Tomyn

BA, Law & Policy
# Law and Policy Honors

Rami M.A. Albalawi
Bianca Angel
Gelila Ayenew
Joseph Barboza ’21
Katherine Rose Bartell
Anastasiia Bengala
Zhaira Wincy Bergado
Brett Donald Blankenship
Dilnoza Chorieva #’20
Shelby Nykia Cobb
Selena Coppa
Dennis Droste
Ashley J. Edliq ’20
Heidi Mohamed Elmobdy
Hawa Eve Fadiga
Alicia Gallardo
Savanna George
Carolina Guzman
Dawn Hammer
Jazmin Hernandez-Santacruz
Gabriel Alexander Holmes
Tyler Jaehoon Hwang
Bengisu Cicek Incetas
Chanise Nycole Jackson
Andre Luis Jimenez
Jenna Johnson
Corissa Rene Jones
Sadie Grace Lane
Cory Ngoc Le
Emily Shea Louise ’21
Jett Magnuson
Tezrah Bernadette Manase
Ashna Esha Narayan
Molly Nicholson
Karen Yuven Ortiz-Silva ’20
Tierney Leigh Noelle Patterson
Jessica Phillips
Andrew Ros
Tristan Samuel Smith
Heather Somers #’21
Kenny Thai
Abigail Lorene Toomoth ’21
Magof Perez Topasna
Andrew Trinidad
Barbie M. Weaver ’20
Bailey Christina Wilson
Katie M. Ziska

BA, Politics, Philosophy & Economics
Ekram Abdi
Emma Akins
Beamlak Alemu ‡
Chloe Nicole Arranza
Jenson Asirot ’21
Harmon Kirk Bice
Camren Creighton Bleiler ’20
Kiara Bowser ’21
Nicholas A. Brooks
Roosevelt Brown III
Ferrari Ali Cardona
Harrison Thorolf
Hansen Christensen
Jonathon Elisha Church
Brady Collier
Lars Dugger
Johara Ahmed Farah
Chun Wing Fung
Ahmed Omar Hassan
Alden Rain Hedegaard Sr.
Kimberly S. Hem
Lucas Ryuki Henson
Bailey Noelle Ilomin
Mark Anthony Joseph ’20
Joshua D. Keese
Kolin Brian Kincaid
Alexis D. Lamrouex
Robyn Ashley Levin
Yiji Li
Kevin Yuan-Jie Liu
Yu Liu
Melissa Dayana Martinez
Evan Michael Martinolich
Olivier Matendo
Alexya McDonald
Challen Brandon Mills
Dalton Thomas Mitchell
Bailey Andrew Paladin ’21
Ryan Edwin Piatt
Kristina Pogosian
Meghan Noelle Rand ’20
Jasmin Kaur Randhawa
Zachary H. Shea ’21
Alex Shoemaker
Kangming Shu
Karandeep Singh
Christopher Stephens
Ibraim Tair
Magali Y. Veloz
Isabela Vercillo
Taoyu Wang
Duku Simon Wani

BA, Psychology
# Psi Chi, the International Honor Society in Psychology
Safaa Ali Abdellatif
Megan Marie Absten
Mackenzie Adkisson
Grecia Aguilar
Kristinne Aguilar
Esther Ann Agustin
Mohamed Alkadban
Anna S. Alperov
Melak Al-Zubaidi
Emily Joy Anthony
Aveyauna Apfel
Jhowelyn Valdez Aquino
Summer Jean Askew
Japjit Kaur Atwal
Jordan A. Baker
Makaela Jade Baker
Iulian S. Balan
Sara Y. Bartholet
Brenda Gail Bartosovsky
Sarah Jeanne Bentson
Kalyn Elizabeth Bevan
Amy Gabriella Binns
John William Bleakmore
Sophie Janelle Boiraud
Darrand Foley Bourland
Savannah Bressler
Jillian Brock
Jessica I. Brown
Joann Brown
Katrina A. Brown
Justin Rizala Cabigting
Haley N. Cain
Hannah Grace Callen
Destiny Breanna Camarena
Allana Camba
Andrea A. Carcamo-Sanchez ’21
Karen Casillas Tapia
Julia E. Castanier
Jasmine Rose Casteel
Delaney M. Cemento
Lap Hang Chan
Analisa Chase
Kassandra Jessie Ann Chase
Joseph Daniel Clark
Stephanie Lee Cobble
Bradley Cole
Danielle Connolly
Harley Cecil David Coulter
Tobias D. Daugherty
Jeremy Davis ’20
Cienna Reese DeCicco ’21
Julianna Angeline Dempsey
Dana Elizabeth Diaz
Aisha Ali Diriye
Kimberly Doan
Lan Truc Doan
David Joe Dorsey Jr.
Tanarra L. Doss
Alyssa Dressor ’21
James Jerico Paez Dulano
Alexis Calica Ebreo
Adrianna Ciara Edwards
Emily H. Egee
April Elizabeth Engelhart ’20
Calvin Robert Ferko
Angelina Ferrer
Myka Michelle Lee Ferrer # ’21
Madeline Alexis Fleming
Solomon Flowers
Adam Clifton Fortney Jr. ’21
David Frenette ’21
Sienna Leigh Gagne
Daniel Deonte Gaitan
Isabel Garcia
Laura April Garcia
Elein Agduyeng Ginez
Amber A. Gooden
Jessica Michelle Grossman
Sharvoski Gunn
Genesis Yolanda Gunsby
Anjeliese Mylea Hampton
Ikran Harshi
Zahraa H. Hashem
Benjamin Arthur Heinz
Amari Shawndanee Hill
Skyler Christopher Hoeppner
Amandalynn Holmes
Sydney A. Horen ’21
Michael Lee Horsey
Amina Ibrahim
Megan M. Irving
Sophia Isayev
Ismahan Jamea
Cheyanne Rebecca Jimenez
Alyssa Caitlyn Johnson
LaKymbria E. Jones
Malena Catherine Ellen Kamel
Tommara Kangar
Abbigail Dianna Kanouse-Schaefer
Malissa Rose Kautz ’21
Oscar P. Kelley
Adora Lilliana Keser
Hannah Summer Kim
Evelyn Kipper
Marshall Kling
Holly Jeanette Knoll
Leeann Marie Koll
Lauren LaBow
Laura Lamb
Cecile Elaine Lancaster
Alejandra Landin
Hailee Noel Larson ’20
Muskan K. Lehal
Benjamin Joseph Lind
Chloe Maria Little
Tatum Nichole Lombardi
David Loukyanov
Taya Luchini
Janey Aleksandria Ludwigson
Daniella Marie Lugo
Ali Lukkasson
Priscila Jael Marquez-Salinas
Ashlyn Mason
Jenna McCoy
Emily Rose McGill
Aumajuss Suvallu McKee
Madison McLaughlin
Sunshine McTernen
Angela Meach
Mary Ann Mercado
Desree K. Mims
Meaghan Eileen Moos ‡
Nicholas Morries
Isabella C. Morvel
Lacy C. Mowry
Rachel A. Moyer #’21
Marvy Muckian
Daisy Muneton
Yamam Elizabeth Ndow
Caitlyn Ngo
Starleen J. Ngo
Allison Thucan Nguyen
Channy Thao Nguyen
Thomas H. Nguyen
Melanie Nicholson
Anna Nugent
Dasha Titilayo Oluokun #
Amanda Leigh Oravsky
Isabelle Rose Orriss ’21
Susan Pack
Ryan Padilla
Samantha Emily Marie Parker
Ashley Partida-Tapia
Amanda L. Patti
Isaak Jeshua Pedersen
Kalli Pederson
Ariana J. Perkins
Arianna Pernela
Jacqueline Petrillo
Casey Thi Pham
Makiya Phillips
Allysia Porter
Brittany Allyson Powell
Devin Clint Susano Quiton
Ashley Raburn
Salvador Renteria Nava
Isabella Rose Resmondo
Wilfred Reyes
Madeleine Grace Richardson
Lauren Marie Rillman
Rhea Robertson
Stephanie Rodas
Hannah Elizabeth Rorvik
Zarea Rosemond
Daisy M. Roy
Briana Rumph
Jovelle Tarrie Andaya Rutland
Selma Abdi Said
Montserrat Guadalupe Sanchez-Gonzalez
Raul Sandu
Queenie Sapelino
Emily Kathleen Scholz
Micah Noel Schuett
Younes Shaibi
Avika Sharma ‡
Risha Sharma ’20
Serena F. Sheehan
Taylor Eileen Sheldon ‡#
Stephanie Shunk ’21
Meranda Shute
Matthew Simonetti ’21
Sanya Sinha
Derek James Smith
Kayla Ann Smith
Kyle Evans Smith-Doolittle
Cassandra M. Soileau
Alexandria M. Steele
Tera Sterbick
Morgan Ellyse Sullivan
Elaina Swanson ’21
Madilynn Helina Swartz
Tsz Kiu Jill Tong
Elizabeth N. Torralba
Katia Evielyn Tran-Nghiem
Tiffany Nguyen Truong #
Rachel L. Turner
Savannah Turpin
Kendra Anne Ulrich
Jessica Ann Vanhalteren
Wolfgang Drake Varela
Selah Layne Velez
Taylor Jazmyne Wakefield ’20
Grace Elisabeth Whitman
Madissen Jayne Wicks
Aiyza Naomi Williams
Dayzsa Williams
Deric Williams
Madison L. Williams
Genna Witts
Jessy A. Wolff #’20
Leamon Johnson Woodley III
Macy Charlotte Wright
Chieh Yu Yu
Madison Zack-Wu
Vanesaa Zavala Gonzalez
Ava Zolfaghari

BA, Spanish Language & Cultures
Kendall M. Burch
Samantha Marie Martin
Gloria Lizeth Mendoza ’21
Elizabeth Roldan-Guzman ’20

BA, Writing Studies
Abdulwahab Abubakar
Cherin Avey
Madeline Grace Buchanan
Rebekah Christine Bussell
Madelleine Kameyah Douangmala
Kaitlyn E. Downs ’20
Kalyn Joy-Wilson Jones ‡’21
Maria Hernandez ’21
Trinity Hill
Joe William Hilmer
Faith Kim
Jordan Tran Nguyen
Gabrielle Nunez
Haley Christine Nuttman
Nickolus David Patraszewski
Crysta Rollison
Natalia Ross
Hyesong Shin
Sandra V. Suchkova
Daniel Richard Tanaka
Denise Michelle Tucker
Taylor A. Wilkerson
Makenze B. Yerly
Min Ji Yoo
Khadijah York ’21
Jessecah Lynn Zavala

BS, Biomedical Sciences
Ariyana Marie Abando
Maryam Watheq Al Darraji
Dana Nael Alhaj
Jaymison I. Alicaba
Zaineb Maher Alkadban
Anjanette Marie Arvizo
Sabrina Bacher
Ashley N. Benson ’20
Miguel Bibaoco
Sarah Jane Biddlecome ’20
Catherine Bond
Julisia Jenae Brock
Kiana Shea Bulloch
Nicole Casingal Camacho
Haley Marie Cardis
Regine Femme Cerezo
Cynthia Seema Chand ‡
Gina Chang
Victoria Chesnakov
Jain Choi
Paola Jean C. Chua ’21
Trevor Warren Cook
Alina Cordova
Kobey Anthony Cruz
Dylan Alexander Culbert
Marjorie O’Connor Dela Cruz
Joy Maria Kathrin Mangila Deller
Thao Dinh
Jhovana Escamilla
Crystal Espinoza
Mariam John Faris ’21
Shyloh Ferlance
Katherine Free
Ereign A. Ginez
Lindsay Givens
Carolyn Gonzalez
Jessica Rose Haldeman ’21
Elizabeth Harting
Hashim A. Hashi
Alexis Marcel Heath
Kristian J. Hernandez
Grant Charles Hobby
Vivienne Bao Ngoc Hodac
Chloe Huang
Sara Drew Jackson
Sharon Jhuty ’21
Alexander Johnson
Ishika Kapoor
Jennifer Marie Klungle
Alexa Loretta Knight
Devyn Drew Baylie Koppisch
Arianna Amina Koroma
Kaitlyn Taylor Lane
Thao T. Le
Janessa Lewis
Jennifer Lopez
Anabelle Mai
Verastacy Wangeci Maina
Ismael Manahan
Zoe Manuel
Kyle Mark Marshall
Lexus Mannhattan Martin
Chloe Mae Borhillo Martinez ’20
Collin Ryan Mawhinney
Austin Edward Millen
Alisha Miranda Miller
Bailey Ember Miller
Meaghan Eileen Moos ‡
Dinh Phan Lac Nguyen
Kaitlin N. Nguyen
Michelle Chau Nguyen
Oanh Nguyen
Maleeha Nizar
Victoria Nuon
Yuen Yi Pak
Ashton Roland Parks
Cadence Kjerstin Parrish
Regan Leanne Paschal
Allison L. Perry
Tristan Scott Perry
Tyler Thien Pham
Sarah Elizabeth Pohle
Asem Qusiem
Melissa Lizeth Ramirez Miralda
Christina May Renshaw
Carla Rezk
Sarah K. Rhoads ’21
Alexandria Rios
Zack Randall Riviere
Haleigh Cheyenne Rzonca
Nikki Moung Mang Saefong
Kalean P. Salcedo
Caritina Sanchez
Imagine Niomi Sayasane
Rebecca Leigh Shaikoski
Avika Sharma ‡
Avisha Vijay Sharma
Garrett Stephenson
Zachary Ryan Strome ’20
Piyamas Suwanchote
Yvette Tadeo
Clara Lynn Tedford
Yiyi Torgerson
Summer Roslyn Turnberg
Madeline Uzunoe-Chin
Alexandra Valdivia
Mariana Valdovinos
Royze Ann Varias Banados ’21
Diana Alexseyevna Vedenova ’20
Lizeth Sarai Vergara
Dionne Shadea Weaver
Jamyahn Alexis-Michelle White
Alexis Joy Wilhelm
Skyler Lynn Winston
Lillian Rose Wood
Venessa Lina Yefimchuk
Shellena Dawn Young ’21
Amaliya Yurina ’20

BS, Environmental Science
Cameron Josef Artz
Jennifer A. Braveboy
Erin Campion
Drew McKay Clement ’20
Lauren Doffing
Katherine Hackney
Annika Johnson
Olivia Kirby
Courtney Kneer
Lucy Kristyne Kramer
Tanner Jay Landowski
Gary Allen Livingston Jr.
Brianna Paige Loucks
Meg McCann
Erica Elaine Mortenson
Chloe Brooke Nelson
Ruby Nugent
Jacob Nyiri ’20
Claire O’Connor
Prashisth Pandey
Connor W. Perry
Audrey Rhodes
Kristy Ricks
Emellia Frances Treece
Deyana Trivino ’21
Katja Whelan ’21

BS, Mathematics
Timothy M. Brennan
Russell Castellano
Tsz Ho Cheuk
Jamie Marie Davis
Joshua Dennis ’21
Megan Christine Ekse
Rees Alexander Evans
Daniel John Flynn ’20
Angelica Marie Frantz
Coleman Grant Hagerman
Hiuhon Lam
James M. Northup
Christian A. Schneider
Daoyi Wang
Joseph Patrick Wickenhauser
Alan Wong

SCHOOL OF NURSING &
HEALTHCARE LEADERSHIP

# Sigma Theta Tau International Honor
Society of Nursing Psi Chapter-at-Large

Master of Nursing
Nicole R. Aaron
Rebeca Allen #
Susie Alvarez-Meyer #
Marianne Dillon
Nicole Marie Fortino
Nikki Glazier ’21
Hana L. Greer #
Mallory Hodges #’20
Katlyn Jackson
Andria Jolly-Morris #
Lauren Kemp #
Jennifer Lovik #
Sarah Elizabeth Rainville #
Ashley Sutton #
Alexandra Tyman #

BA, Healthcare Leadership
Sagal S. Abdi ’20
Sumayo Abdi
Ramla Adan
Threadranna F. Allen
Nimrata K. Bhullar
Amber Macie Castle
Leonard V. Da ’21
Israel E. Davis
Joshua King Davis
Amandeep Dhillon
Tiffany Eaton ’21
Dega Farah ’20
Naomi Ruth Heinecke
Vy Huynh
Amal A. Ibrahim
Fatimah Juma
Sabrina Farhana Khan
Brenda Kien
Lily A. Kincannon ’21
Vaela’a Utumoa Lefeiloa’i
Anita Liang
Efren Lopez-Medina ’21
Katlyn Jasmine Luu
Jackie Madhava
Don Singh Minhas
Dhofa Mohamed
Shadia Abdulwahab Nagi
Bao Minh Gia Nguyen
Julia T. Nguyen
Phoebe H. Nguyen
Alicia Patterson ’21
Bernarda Michelle Quijano Hernandez
Uriel Ramirez
Johnathan Rattananongsy
Ashley Briana Docdoc Remigio
Zeinaba A. Robale
Hugo Sanchez Jr.
Katherine M. Smith
Judy Jaanriksmais Soeum
Elfega Sarai Solano
Leon Trac
Spencer Neville Tyson
Sarah M. Wisor

BS in Nursing
Phillip Ruiz Acoba
Lindsey Marie Adkins ’21
Sonia Aguirre ’21
Dana Nicole Alderson
Meghan Taylor Amis
Matthew Richard Anderson
Christina M. Arnal
Mary Kisambira Babirye ’20
April Marie Baez
Christa Mien Baginski
Aaron Steven Barton
Masresha M. Beyene
Don Emmanuel R. Briones
Rosanna Lin Bucasas
Jessa Anika Buenavista #
Stacey Dawn Bugg #’21
Courtney Cannelora
Jenise Patricia Castro #
Ifeoma Rosemary Chukwuemeka
Krystin Marie Coughlin #
Adriana Pachuca Cruson
Trinh T. Doan
Laura Bernadette Dow
Kayla June Dulay
Ronald Gatchalian Echon
Virginia Angeles Edwards
Mariko Ann Enebrad
Jasmine Joseth Escorcia ’21
Fay Gaitho
Shewit M. Gele
Faith Nyambura Gituma
Stephenie Lee Green
Alex John Groneck
Katherine Anne Elizabeth Hackett
Kaylee C. Hardy
Dhea Michelle Holland #
Jennifer Jeng
Jiajing Kang
Joseph San Kang #
Preetpal Kaur ’20
Lamin Kejera ’21
Whitney Nicole Kilian
Nadezhda Fedorovna Kish
Amanda Lane Kochera
Oratai Kremer ’21
Fatoumata Leigh
Shirley Li
Lauren Leigh Lie
Yuliia Lohvin
Yeimmi Machado
Alyssa Dawn MacRae
George Markovich
Emma B. Marlow ’21
Ashley Shae McBride
Wednesday Anne Means
Nura A. Mohamed
Jennifer Evelyn Morris #
Nady Munoz
Chondra Charin Nelson ’20
Stephanie Nelson
Hong Nguyen
Christina JoAnn Nicholson
Enaeza Nisa
Anthony Kimani Njengah
Melissa Raynee Nunez
Priscilla Nunez
Anastasia Orriss #
Anastasia Petryakova
Valerie Phanissay
Caroline Maki Prescott
Briana Jae Li Queen
Yumi Quinlan
Robin Lee Rettig ’20
Alyssa Therese Rios
Evelyn Rodriguez
Amandeep Singh
Jessica Elizabeth Sivret
Esther So #
Danielle Soriano
Kim Dee Swift
Cynthia A. Terronez
Cortnie Iris Thomas
Sophia D. Thumberg #
Anieska Timms
Thanhtinh Tran
Uyen Tran
Phat Trang
Celiana Ululani-Vaolele Tupua
Anne Aurelia Van Allman
Kaitlyn Helena White
Iryna Ivanivna Yukhymchuk

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK &
CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Master of Social Work
# Phi Alpha Honor Society, UW Tacoma
Xi Pi Chapter (Social Work)

Miranda Anderson
Rodney Dean Antonson #’20
Amory Ballantine #
Philomina Bigelow #
Arwen Evenstar Bouton #
Michelle Ann Brownlee-Ward #’21
Katie Colbert #
Amber Midori Conley #
Maggie Anne Conley
Paige Cordell
Oriana Noël Cozzolino
Nimao Omer Dahir
Joelle Midori Dela Cruz
Miekel Ellefson-Pillatos #
Alaina Yvonne Ewing #
Sabrina Villanueva Gardner
Arin Gautreaux
Kowsar Ahmed Hassan
London Hughes
Siri Imsland
Shantell Dominique Jackson
Danielle Johnson ’21
Ashley Johnston
Japandeep Kaur
Liam Kelly
Emily Elizabeth Knickerbocker #
Carly Rose Kurtz
Alvaro Lara Gomez
Aurora Leger
Julie Minh Luong
Ryan Michael Mann ’21
Dana Maria Marklund #
Johanna McHenry
Rebecca Shae Miranda-Elliott
Hillary Mower
Alexis Nevins
Tammara Newbill #
Joanne Nguyen #’21
Nicole Elizabeth Nichols #
Allan Nyaribo
Gabrielle Marina Ortega-Miller
Amber E. Pangburn #
Rachelle A. Pasteris #
Irina V. Pastushok
Edith M. Payan Almaraz
Rebecca Powers ’21
Norma Guadalupe Purdom #’20
Andrewnette Reed #
Whitney L. Reeve #
Kaylee Moana Rodriguez
Kyle A. Schaeffer
Ian Scofield
Elizabeth Spann
Elizabeth Steinke #’21
David Sullivan
Sarah Sullivan
Sarah A. Sutton #’20
Heather Dawn Swanson #’21
Gail Warner #’21
Shailyn Warnock ’21
Charmaine Mantuano Zaragoza ’20

BA, Criminal Justice

# Alpha Phi Sigma National Criminal Justice
Honor Society, UW Tacoma Chapter Pi Beta Pi

Gabriel Hunter Gross
Sara Gwinn
Mykaela Hatfield ’20
Sanise Antoinette Henry ’21
Trinity Hill
Kimberly Hipol
Brittney Holliday
E. Torrance C. Holmes
Paige Hoskins
Macenzie Lynn Hovland
Parker Lee Jackson
Olivia Helene Jensen
Trevor Joubert ’21
Haitham Kadhim
Riley Jason Lackey
Alison Sunshine Landry
Cameron Lawson
Jayden Jerry Dean Lewis
Joshua Tithdra Lim
Ziyu Liu
Victoria Lozano Garcia ’21
Jacyn Anne Lyons ’21
Desiree Macias
Isabel Maestas
Aubrianna Nicole Mahon
Ana Daisy Marroquin
Leonidas Enrique Martell Mendoza
Amber Linn McClung
Justin Medrano
Sheena Crystale Meza
Belen Michel
Ashnika Ashminta Nath
Alicia A. Newman
Rheanna Lynn Olivares
Leora Ortiz De Anaya
Rebecca Pacheco
Amber Pelz #’20
Allison Rose Pulicicchio
Joseph Punsalan
Jermaine D. Ricks
Shannon-Kiara I. Rivera
Ebony Marie Robinson
Elizabeth Roldan-Guzman ’20
Olivia Rumel
Ross Ryoichi Ikaika Sagadraca
Nathan Quinn Samanmit
Sukdeep Samra
Jasmine Rae Sawangsangsai
Christine Drew Schroeder
Micaela Schuler
Htoo Wah Shee
Lluvia S. Sierra Figueroa
Curtis Wayne Sigourney
Jericho Simmons
Dayshawn Hakeem Smith
Harry W. Steinmetz
Joshua Sutton ’21
Samantha M. Tapia-Anaya
Diane Denise Taylor
Kendall Thor
Sadie Rae Travis
Julia Tufts
Jace Ryan Valente
Chase Vandiver
Spencer Varga
Dylan J. Walker
Christina Warden
Myah Waud
Barbie M. Weaver ’20
Lawrence R. White
Divine Sunjo Wirkom
Gavin Paul Wolfe
Keaton Alexander Wood
Leamon Johnson Woodley III
Mikay Vann Ye
Paul Yoo
Daniel Hong Yun
Ava Zolfaghari
Ruslan Zubkov

BA, Social Welfare

# Phi Alpha Honor Society, UW Tacoma
Xi Pi Chapter (Social Work)

Maryan Ahmed
Sadie Marie Allen
Shavanna Kaye Cabrera Almario
Muna Azeez
Alia Canini
Sara Cotes
Jason Dado
Nicky Day
Bhupinder Dhesi
Mary Catherine Esposito ’21
Aimee S. Eytinge
Mia-Lareina E.T. Felipe
Destiny Rebekah Furbush
Margarita Gonzalez ’21
Lorina Olivia Goodjoint #
Laura Elizabeth Green
Taylor Alicia Hall
Andre Henderson
Emily Rebecca Henning
Walter Preston Heyman III
Cassie Jean Hickson #’21
Abby Cherstin Jacobsen
Kashira K. Jenkins
Billie Johnson
Bryan Johnson
Christina Johnson
Orie Kimura
Kara Koch
Aminah Lambertis-Rhodes #
Erin Marie Lund #
Morgan Mabus
Tracie Roxanne Mach #
Redait Marcos
Markieta D. Marks ’21
Laura Grace Massey
Adam R. McGhee
Mackenzie Neely
Andrea Olmedo-Amaya
Jason William Peck
Alice Fay Sherrae Robinson #
Kassidy Ryann Schatza
Mackenzie Rose Schmaljohann
Wynne Stewart #
Sarah May Tramm
September Liam Valentine
Brian Dennis Weekman #
Helen Wilke
Griffin Howard Wood #
Irina Yarosh #

SCHOOL OF URBAN STUDIES

MA, Community Planning
Ashley M. Baillie
Michelle Burchett
Samuel Burns
Christopher Franklin Farnsworth
Arielle F. Flesher
Juli Hainer
Antione Jordan
Stefanie Meyer
Dakota Marie Murray
Vicky Murray
Alondra Ramirez
Lynette Roberts Crumity
Susana Roman Ruiz
Miguel A. Smith
Angel Luis Torres III
Clare Marie Tupper

MS, Geospatial Technologies
Taylor Ryan Braden
Liam Fisher
Alan Foote
Oliyad Bekele Gamechu
David Alexander Stocks

BA, Sustainable Urban Development
LeAndra C. Baker-Lewis ’20
Joslyn Brown
Chiara A. Cepeda
Yianni Contoravdis
Ruth E. Durbin ’21
Kimberly Ann Edwards
Peter Combs Kaljian
John Kamau
Nguyen Thuong Nguyen
Jessica Sawin

BA, Urban Studies
Jeremiah Temidire Adeniyi
Nicholas A. Brooks
Diego A. Camacho
Aaron Reid Garland ’21
Bridget Hafner
Ze Ming Anson Hu
Emily Concetta Lawrence
Daniel J. Lee
Cade H. Lucero
Tina Anne Nailor
Nguyen Thuong Nguyen
Gina Marie Owens ’21
Leticia Perrone Barreto
Lindsey Printz
Nathaniel Davis Purnell
Yuri Adeline Rawlins
Aubrey Anne Camba Roces
Nicholas Swanson
Vanessa Umana
Shaitan S. Wilson
Austin Miguel Pizano Yates
Joshua R. Yeager ’21

BS, Urban Design
Sama Alnuaimi
Justin Colberg
Elliot Samuel Falinski
Mark Jungho Garnica ‡’20
Queenie Pontero Gipaya
Tin Long Ku
Amanda McIntire
Ariel De Jesus Rojas
Chloe Renee Ryan
Zachary Ma Vue
Matthew William Wakefield

%d bloggers like this: